Menu

Classes

Class Officers

Enter your class year in the search box to find your class officers.

ClassPositionName
1936PresidentMarguerite Hurrey Wolf
1936Nominating CommitteeEllen Peck Powell
1936Nominating CommitteeElizabeth Warren DeNoyon
1937PresidentMarianna McNees Heaney
1937Vice PresidentElizabeth Hartman Waring
1938Co-ScribeVivian Graves Morgan
1940PresidentVirginia Beal Grissom
1940Vice PresidentElizabeth Belcher Rogers
1941PresidentMargaret Merriam Moon
1941SecretaryMartha Yeames Wise
1942PresidentRosamund Purdy Bell
1942ScribeFrances Carpenter Betteridge
1943PresidentErnestine Stowell
1943SecretaryJudith Moulton Kerr
1943Class AgentFaith Wilson LaVelle
1943Nominating CommitteeWinifred Pickett Corbett
1944PresidentJane Cushman Deyo
1944Co-Secretary/ScribeMargaret Metzler Siefert
1944Nominating CommitteeMarion Spencer Lebourveau
1944Nominating CommitteeMary Clark Johnson
1945Vice PresidentMary Ellen Chamberlain Van De Water
1946Vice PresidentAnne Davidson Lester
1946Head Class AgentGwendolyn Glass
1946ScribeBarbara Scherlis
1947PresidentMary Ann Ritchie Deady
1947ScribeMiriam Bobrow Raphael
1947Head Class AgentMargaret Walser Shutler
1948Vice PresidentRuth Seaman Needham
1948SecretaryRose Perry Ruze
1948Nominating Committee ChairAnn Ward Curby
1948Head Class AgentCatherine Hanifan Connor
1949PresidentNancy Cousins Wilder
1949Vice President/SecretaryVirginia Miner Geils
1949Nominating Committee ChairGail Sullivan See
1949ScribePhyllis Kydd Faber
1950Co-PresidentJennie Lou Elliott Brockelman
1950Co-PresidentSylvia Burleigh Sanchez
1950Vice PresidentAnn Gulick Lincoln
1950TreasurerLossie Elton Cranshaw
1950Assistant TreasurerBetty Chase Long
1950Co-Secretary/ScribeJanet Emig
1950Co-Head Class AgentDottie Rooke McCulloch
1950Co-Head Class AgentMartha Carr Stisser
1950Nominating CommitteeHelen Loring Ensign
1950Nominating CommitteeBarbara A. Sullivan
1950Nominating CommitteeKatherine Welch O'Halloran
1951Co-Presidnet/Co-Reunion ChairJoan Hartman
1951Co-President/Co-Reunion ChairJean Bond Miner
1951SecretaryJanet Morton Beaven
1951ScribeEleanor Ernst Thompson
1951Officer- OtherLouise Whittemore Hine
1952Co-PresidentSibyl Farr Lange
1952Co-PresidentHarriet Farber Friedlander
1952Nominating Committee MemberCarol Willett Rodman
1952Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Goodridge Flemings
1952TreasurerDeborah Holt McIntosh
1952SecretaryHarriet Geller Cramer
1952ScribeInez Chase Zimmerman
1952Co- Class AgentDayle Fort Jones
1952Co- Class AgentJanice Chamberlaine Pierce
1953PresidentNancy Beal Allen
1953Vice PresidentClaire Schofield Hammonds
1953TreasurerVirginia Robertson Arndt
1953Secretary/ScribeSally McGonagle
1953Nominating Committee ChairSabra Rowell Jones
1953Nominating Committee MemberRosalind Lawshe Gantz
1953Nominating Committee MemberRebecca Abraham
1954Co-PresidentMary Carson Kahl
1954Co-PresidentPriscilla Richardson Ulin
1954TreasurerHelen Swanson Axel
1954SecretaryElizabeth Arnold Quinn
1954Co-ScribeElaine Fischer Marshack
1954Co-ScribeEllin Rosenzweig
1955PresidentJoan Winkel Ripley
1955Co- Vice PresidentNancy Nutting Lane
1955Co- Vice PresidentSylvia Johnson Lucas
1955Secretary/ScribeBetsy Winters Horton
1955TreasurerJane Barth
1955Officer at LargeJoan Willenbrok Leonard
1955Officer at LargeMC Bachmann Churchill
1955Web CoordinatorGay Hartman
1955Web CoordinatorJoan Winkel Ripley
1955Head Class AgentNancy Stratford Zambelli
1955Head Class AgentJudy Vernon
1955Head Class AgentJoan Winkel Ripley
1956PresidentRoberta Albert Kaufman
1956Vice PresidentArlene Bailey Prince
1956Co-Head Class AgentJudith Rutherford Sewell
1956Co-Head Class AgentJudith Kramer Stein
1956Co-Head Class AgentTherese Albach Lowenthal
1956SecretaryNancy Dumper Koch
1956Scribe/Web CoordinatorEllen Rogowski Landowne
1956TreasurerCarolyn Goodrich
1956Nominating Committee MemberMarianne Aebli Farmer
1956Nominating Committee MemberBarbara Abney Bolger
1956Nominating Committee MemberTherese Albach Lowenthal
1956Nominating Committee MemberAnne Washbourne Garrett
1956Nominating Committee MemberSarah Fisher Liebschutz
1956Website CoordinatorEllen Rogowski Landowne
1957PresidentPeggy Brumfield Bruton
1957Vice PresidentFrieda Schoenborn O'Hanlon
1957TreasurerAnn Strobel McNall
1957SecretaryStephanie Bunzl Cohen
1957ScribeFrances Ward Weller
1957Nominating Committee MemberMargaret James Perry
1957Nominating Committee MemberSusan Scherr Lloyd
1957Website CoordinatorFrances Needham Roethgen
1957Head Class AgentMildred Nighswander Larson
1958PresidentDiana Marston Wood
1958Vice PresidentJoyce Klein Bernstein
1958TreasurerAnn Lyster Hinchcliff
1958SecretaryBarbara Bohman Travis
1958ScribeJoan Heyman Rosen
1958Head Class AgentAnn Jones Dolbear
1958Website CoordinatorBenita Machson Cohen
1958Nominating Committee MemberPatricia Cameron Nugent
1958Nominating CommitteeMary Edgerton Sloat
1958Nominating CommitteeAmy Weadock Bahr
1958Nominating Committee MemberCarolyn Matheson Hirsch
1959Co-PresidentJane Milliken Finleon
1959Co-PresidentAnn Armstrong
1959Co-Vice President/ Reunion ChairBarbara French Anderson
1959Co-Vice President /Reunion ChairJane Chandler Weiss
1959TreasurerVirginia Incao Cook
1959Scribe/SecretaryChuckie Raye Blaney
1959Head Class AgentElizabeth Hale Worman Bauer
1959Website CoordinatorVirginia Rogers
1959Nominating Committee ChairTeresa Haines Martin
1959Nominating Committee MemberNancy Bancroft Ghareeb
1959Co-Head Class AgentEvelyn Ramsdell Ferguson
1960PresidentJean Mahoney
1960Vice PresidentNancy Bloom
1960Reunion ChairKatherine Kingsbury
1960ReunionChairHeidi Moon
1960Head Class AgentJulie Biehn
1960Head Class AgentLucy Eubanks
1960Secretary/ScribeJudy Olmer
1960TreasurerJan Keffer
1960Web CoordinatorAnn Williams
1960Nominating Committee ChairPat Ascher
1960Nominating CommitteeBarbara Gaab
1960Nominating CommitteeJudy Olmer
1961President
Sherrerd Welles Urner
1961Vice PresidentEleanor Moore Barr
1961Reunion Co-Chair
Marian Strong Moore
1961Reunion Co-Chair
Susan Wheatley Carr
1961Co-Head Class AgentMargaret Bloete Shilling
1961Co-Head Class AgentMary Ginn Weinland
1961SecretaryBonnie Stretch
1961ScribeBarbara Baldwin Miller
1961TreasurerElsa Anderson van Bergen
1961Website CoordinatorElizabeth Hottel Barrett
1961Nominating Committee MemberSarah Stearns Gipson
1961Nominating Committee MemberBarbara Hartt Hise
1961Nominating Committee MemberBarbara Childs Sampson
1962PresidentBeatrice Beach Szekely
1962Vice President/Reunion ChairMarion Fitch Connell
1962Vice President/Reunion ChairKimmie Halligan McCann
1962TreasurerElaine Kasparian Elliot
1962Secretary/ScribeCarol Kent
1962Web CoordinatorJoyce Johnson Diwan
1962Nominating Committee MemberMargaret Daus Schwartz
1962Nominating Committee MemberJudy Osborne
1962Nominating Committee MemberJudith Lang Doyle
1962Head Class AgentsHannah MacLaren
1962Head Class AgentsMargaret Credle Cunningham
1963PresidentAlice Godfrey Andrus
1963Vice-PresidentRuth Brown Gramlich
1963Head Class AgentAnn Kotting Sadowsky
1963Co-ScribePhyllis Rutter Ellickson
1963Co-ScribeMarcia Gruhn Kohl
1963Co-ScribeConstance Woodruff Atwell
1963Co-TreasurerElizabeth Burton
1963Co-TreasurerStephanie Smith
1963Nominating Committee MemberEllen Strauss Boer
1963Nominating Committee MemberCaroline Keith
1963Nominating Committee MemberTracy Philbrick Truman
1963Regional Outreach: VirginiaSarah Nunneley
1963Regional Outreach: S.Vermont/N.H.Ann Kotting Sadowsky
1963Regional Outreach: S.Vermont/N.H.Mary Baisler Doyle
1963Regional Outreach: S.Vermont/N.H.Judy Reeve
1963Regional Outreach: Maine/New EnglandJane Backus Bragg
1963Regional Outreach: S. CaliforniaElizabeth Meehan Short
1963Regional Outreach: N. CaliforniaSandra Perrott Drew
1963Regional Outreach: FloridaKaren Kayser Benson
1963Regional Outreach: New York CityPaula Freshman Kaplan
1963Regional Outreach: WestchesterSusie Fickel Kroeger
1963Regional Outreach: BostonHelen Weinland
1963Regional Outreach: ChicagoMadeleine Muecke
1963Regional Outreach: New JerseyM. Elaine Jacoby
1964PresidentEllen Manfredonia Nutter
1964Vice PresidentAnita Corman Weinblatt
1964TreasurerDiane Kelley Fenton
1964SecretaryCaroline Webster Bernard
1964Co-ScribePriscilla Morse Huston
1964Co-ScribeJean Vnenchak
1964Reunion ChairHeather Tyrie Wilcauskas
1964Head Class AgentMary Victor Jones Giersch
1964Head Class AgentBarbara Flesch Resnek
1964Head Class AgentWendy Lycan Jackson
1964Head Class AgentCarol Nagy Theodore
1964Head Class AgentGretchen Wuth Hays
1964Head Class AgentGail Simons Humphreys
1964Nominating Committee ChairLily Klebanoff Blake
1964Nominating Committee MemberGail Welch Hanson
1964Nominating Committee MemberMarilyn Brainard Hofmann
1964Bridges ChairMary Lee Warren
1965PresidentJudith "Judy" Burger-Gossart
1965Vice President/Reunion Co-ChairRoberta Aber
1965Vice President/Reunion Co-ChairSarah "Sally" Capps Tubbesing
1965Secretary and Domestic Co-ScribeMargaret "Meg" Conkey
1965Domestic Co-ScribeLinda Wilson
1965International Co-ScribeNancy Boggie Kuehler
1965TreasurerBev Braman Harrison
1965Assistant TreasurerJudith "Judi" Coburn Harris
1965Co-Head Class AgentCaroline Fuller Sloat
1965Co-Head Class AgentKaren "KK" Kelly Becker
1965Web CoordinatorKristin Stueber
1965Nominating CommitteeAlicia "Lassie" Barela
1965Nominating CommitteeDianne Middleton Lee
1965Nominating CommitteeEbba Wikander McArt
1965Nominating Committee ChairKatharine "Kathy" Swan
1965Nominating CommitteeSara Deats
1965Nominating CommitteeDorothy "Dotsy" B. Derick
1965Nominating CommitteeHelen R. Desfosses
1965Nominating CommitteeKristin Stueber
1966PresidentJoan Shapiro Green
1966Vice PresidentCarol Riccardi
1966TreasurerMartha M. Ferry
1966SecretaryJane Toomey Welch
1966Reunion ChairPatricia Kreiner Perlman
1966ScribeMary Patricia Duffy-Guerrero
1966Co-Head Class AgentLael Stevens Carter
1966Co-Head Class Agent
Judith Shepherd DeBrandt
1966Head Class AgentMary Dethloff Dryselius
1966Website CoordinatorFlora D. Franconi
1966Nominating Committee MemberBarbara Smack Yates
1966Nominating Committee MemberBlythe Boling Cavanaugh
1966Nominating Committee MemberBonnie Power
1967PresidentLinda Meyers Crootof
1967Vice President/Reunion ChairSusan d'Olive Mozena
1967TreasurerDiane Zweil Lehder
1967ScribeLucille Sutton
1967Head Class AgentCornelia Griffin Farmer
1967Nominating Committee MemberSally Crooks Myers
1967Nominating Committee MemberJoyce Kling
1967Nominating Committee MemberGail Roth Meister
1968PresidentPaula Braga Leidich
1968Co-Vice PresidentLinda Renasco Cadigan
1968Co-Vice PresidentNancy Fletcher
1968TreasurerCynthia White Morrell
1968Reunion Co-ChairLinda Renasco Cadigan
1968Reunion Co-ChairNancy Fletcher
1968Secretary/ScribeEloise Prescott Killeffer
1968Co-Head Class AgentEllen Jacobson Petrino
1968Co-Head Class AgentSusan Clark Iverson
1968Co-Head Class AgentLinda S. Gross
1968Co-Head Class AgentJane Dolkart
1968Nominating Committee ChairSusan Clark Iverson
1968Nominating Committee MemberStephanie Whalen Cosgrove
1968Nominating Committee MemberKaren Wilbur
1968Web CoordinatorPaula Braga Leidich
1969PresidentMarilyn Coburn Kincaid
1969Vice President/Reunion Co-ChairGinna Holmes Moore
1969Vice President/Reunion Co-ChairSarah Gisel Green
1969TreasurerKathryn Howell Cannon
1969ScribeIda Quakenbush Nystrom
1969HistorianAnne Wilder Borg
1969Website CoordinatorGertrude Levy
1969Head Class Agent/Reunion Gift ChairMarcia Lepri Coleman
1969Nominating CommitteeAmanda Porterfield
1969Nominating CommitteeMarguerite Brooks
1969Nominating CommitteeCatherine E. Campbell
1970PresidentSusan Swart Rice
1970Vice PresidentAnn Richardson Berkey
1970Reunion ChairBarbara Cook Monks
1970Reunion ChairPamela Stuart
1970Reunion ChairPamela Thiele
1970Head Class AgentSusan Ellis
1970Head Class AgentMartha Doolittle McIver
1970Secretary/ScribeDiane Mayer Murphy
1970Secretary/ScribeKaren Myers
1970TreasurerJill Brethauer
1970Web CoordinatorSusan Swart Rice
1970Nominating Committee ChairArlene McGrath Heiss
1970Nominating CommitteeHelen Disenhaus
1970Nominating CommitteeMartha Doolittle McIver
1971PresidentElizabeth Berens
1971Vice PresidentMargaret Gere Harris
1971TreasurerMary Corbitt Clark
1971Co-Secretary/ScribeAlice Capson
1971Co-SecretaryKatherine T. Bendo
1971Reunion ChairCarol Cramer Mills
1971Head Class AgentAnne Marsh Fields
1971Nominating Committee MemberAnn S. Hurd
1971Nominating Committee MemberSarah Jane Hughes
1971Nominating Committee MemberJudith Katzenelson Brownstein
1972PresidentMona Gubow
1972Vice President/Reunion ChairHope Hockenberry Yelich
1972TreasurerLynn Tacket Kinch
1972Co-ScribePatricia Perreault Bennett
1972Co-ScribeKimberly Jones Blake
1972Communications ChairDiane Kwarciak Myers
1972Nominating Committee MemberLeila Rashti-Deutschman
1972Nominating Committee MembersLouise Gentile
1972Nominating Committee MembersKaren Davis
1972Nominating Committee MembersPatricia Lena Cole
1972Head Class AgentSandra Heginbothom Lewis
1973PresidentSusan Mikes Doherty
1973Vice PresidentCheryl Ryan Maloney
1973SecretaryKristine E. Aulenbach
1973Reunion Co-ChairMaria Mossaides
1973Reunion Co-ChairSusan Anderson
1973Reunion Co-ChairJoanne Adamowicz
1973TreasurerLoisann Dowd White
1973ScribeNancy Friedman Ross
1973Nominating CommitteeNancy Drake
1973Nominating CommitteeSylvia Van Sinderen
1973Nominating CommitteeMarjorie C. Marcotte
1973Website CoordinatorJean C. Lawler
1973Head Class AgentNancy Drake
1973Head Class AgentShirley C. Hickey
1974PresidentDiane Fiero Claffey
1974Vice PresidentMary Feeney
1974TreasurerNancy Arcieri
1974SecretaryDoris O'Keefe
1974ScribeLynn Massman Mordan
1974Website CoordinatorLaurie J. Averill
1974Head Class AgentDeborah J. Hall
1974Head Class AgentJane A. Zimmy
1974Nominating CommitteeDenise McLeod Thomas
1974Nominating CommitteLaVida Dowdell
1974Reunion ChairGail LaBroad LaRocca
1975PresidentRhonda Berney
1975PresidentElaine Milnor
1975Vice PresidentJudith Stein
1975Reunion ChairDenise Terrazas
1975Head of Class AgentAlexandra Fotiades
1975ScribeEileen Leahy Epstein
1975TreasurerDiane Deane
1975Nominating CommitteeCoral Grout
1976PresidentLynda Godkin
1976Vice PresidentSue Ellen Dodell
1976TreasurerLaurie A. Bent
1976Co-Reunion ChairNancy Bellows Perez
1976Co-Reunion Chair/SecretaryJoan Roehrig Vater
1976Co-Reunion ChairF. Ashley Allen
1976ScribeEileen Murray
1976Nominating Committee MemberJulie R. Domike
1977PresidentLiz Lewis Gershon
1977Vice PresidentNancy Friedrichs O'Sullivan
1977Co-Reunion ChairCatherine Whelan Kligler
1977Co-Reunion ChairJudy Flynn
1977TreasurerSusan Pardo Hardy
1977ScribeElizabeth Williams Menzel
1977SecretaryBetsy Meyerdierks
1977Head Class AgentSuzanne Lufkin Weiss
1977Head Class AgentDebra Ditzler Perry
1977Web CoordinatorLiz Lewis Gershon
1977Nominating CommitteeLisa Perreault Ireland
1978Co-PresidentMaureen Kuhn
1978Co-PresidentElizabeth Marks Cortright
1978Vice PresidentMaryKate Holden
1978Reunion Co-ChairPatrice McCarthy Kirshbaum
1978Reunion Co-ChairKathleen Sharkey
1978TreasurerLaura Coen Barnard
1978Co-ScribeDina Cellini
1978Co-ScribeDiana Fischer Baker
1978Head Class AgentMarianne DePatie Fouhey
1978Website Co-CoordinatorLaurie Soojian Woo
1978Website Co-CoordinatorNancy Rosoff
1978Nominating Committee MemberRobin Wilcox Brooksbank
1978Nominating Committee MemberJana Brownell
1978Nominating Committee MemberPeggy Burroughs
1979PresidentCynthia Gianakos Oates
1979Vice President/Reunion ChairClaudia Krimsky Kee
1979Reunion ChairHeidi Willemain Coutu
1979Reunion ChairHeidi Beck Schwarz
1979Reunion ChairJennifer Davidson Newman
1979TreasurerLeslie R. Sutphen
1979Co-ScribeAnne Davis Livingston
1979Co-ScribeBobbi Horowitz Langer
1979Website CoordinatorLisa Krupinsky Paul
1979Website CoordinatorCassandra West
1979Head Class AgentMelinda A. Mann
1979Head Class AgentAnne Elizabeth McKenny
1979Nominating Committee MemberDianne McElroy
1979Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Taylor
1979Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Fisher Gray
1980Co-PresidentSusan Conway Jablonski
1980Co-PresidentKatie Meikle
1980Co-Vice PresidentLori Souder
1980Co-Vice PresidentDonna Criscone Vieraitis
1980TreasurerLois McHerron Anderson
1980ScribeCarol Sliwa
1980Web CoordinatorCathy Kane Irwin
1980Thanksgiving Hosting ChairAnne Luders Campbell
1980Reunion ChairDoris Atkinson
1980Head Class AgentMargaret Wetherald
1980Head Class AgentBeth Somers Stutzman
1981PresidentMarlissa Holmberg Westerfield
1981Vice PresidentMonica Smith Woodward
1981SecretarySarah Siehl Elwood
1981TreasurerDebra E. Guston
1981Co-Reunion ChairCarrie Munger Bourke
1981Co- Reunion ChairSusan Mann Whitten
1981Reunion ChairJulie M. Berenson-Howard
1981Website CoordinatorEdie Quinby
1981Website Coordinator
Antoria D. Howard-Marrow
1981Co-ScribeGrace E. Gray
1981Co-ScribePatricia Ayers McGrattan
1981Nominating Committee MemberMaryAnne Capers Young
1981Nominating Committee MemberEllen Hyde Pace
1981Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Dawley Hanson
1982PresidentMartha Crawford
1982Vice PresidentMaria Sherry Murphy
1982Vice PresidentSuzanne Heggie Werner
1982TreasurerSusan Locke Peirson
1982SecretaryMary Nee Connell
1982Co-ScribeMary-Alice R. Austin
1982Co-ScribeRebecca Clarke Foster
1982Co-ScribeVirginia Lincoln
1982Website CoordinatorLois Graham
1982Head Class AgentJanice E. Abert
1982Nominating Committee MemberKathryn Plifka Anischik
1982Nominating Committee ChairClaire Adami Ginder
1982Head Class AgentMary Beth Topor Daniel
1983PresidentJerrienne Barrett
1983Vice PresidentKathy Hughes
1983Reunion Co-ChairElisa Fagan Walts
1983Reunion Co-ChairPamela Smith
1983TreasurerIrene S. Giman
1983SecretaryPamela Smith
1983Co-ScribeCharlotte Lehmann
1983Co-ScribeCheryl Baulding
1983Website Co-CoordinatorElisa Fagan Walts
1983Website Co-CoordinatorNelia W. Dunbar
1983Head Class AgentMaureen Tracy
1983Head Class AgentMelisa Oca
1984PresidentMargaret Pierce Buenneke
1984TreasurerSusan G. Slote
1984Website CoordinatorMaria Botta
1984ScribeKathryn McHugh
1984Reunion Co-ChairKathryn McHugh
1984Reunion Co-ChairJanice Hayes-Cha
1984Head Class AgentMelissa Vance
1984Head Class AgentRuth Moors D'Eredita
1984Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Morrissey
1984Nominating Committee MemberNaomi Friedman Lindower
1984Nominating Committee MemberEllen Cosgrove
1985PresidentMelinda A. Smith
1985Vice PresidentMary Partyka
1985Reunion ChairBetsy Austin
1985Head of Class AgentAnne-Marie McGonnigal
1985Secretary/ScribeMichele DeRosa O'Connell
1985TreasurerSteva Stowell-Hardcastle
1985Web CoordinatorBrooke Russell
1985Nominating CommitteeJane Ely Balaguero
1985Nominating CommitteeJulie Dwyer
1985Nominating CommitteeSharon Dennis
1986PresidentSusan Gammage Munn
1986Vice PresidentJenniver A. Sparano
1986SecretaryClaudia E. Kulesh
1986TreasurerLouise Beaumont Peach
1986Reunion ChairJeannette Darius French
1986Co-Head Class AgentCaroline Carosso Griep
1986Co-Head Class AgentKristen A. Renn
1986Co-ScribeLaura Paine Beebe
1986Co-ScribeAmy Terrell Mabley
1986Website CoordinatorKelly Bahmer-Brouse
1986Nominating Committee MemberSarah Caton Mutschlecner
1986Nominating Committee MemberDeborah Harkness
1986Nominating Committee MemberMelinda B. Harris
1987PresidentKristen K.M. Materne
1987Vice PresidentJohanna Keiley Cooperman
1987TreasurerDeborah Olene Sinderson
1987SecretaryJennifer Wirth Symington
1987Nominating Committee MemberJane O'Donnell
1987Nominating Committee MemberHeather Wilcauskas
1987Co-ScribeKathryn Page Bourgeois
1987Co-ScribeAlyson Pool Peacock
1987Reunion ChairAnnmarie Merritt
1987Website CoordinatorJennifer Wirth Symington
1988PresidentNathalie Hay Wilson
1988Vice PresidentMelissa Strock Canoni
1988Reunion ChairMelissa Strock Canoni
1988TreasurerKelly Nilsson
1988ScribeFran Gardner-Smith
1988SecretaryKerri Bianchi
1988Head Class AgentStephanie Gant
1988Website CoordinatorLisa Kroll
1988Nominating CommitteeJennifer Croney Chernak
1988Nominating CommitteeCheryl Johnson Vault
1988Nominating CommitteeMarie Bacchiocchi
1989PresidentTonia Wallace
1989Vice PresidentLaVerne Shipp Canady
1989TreasurerAnya Z. Butt
1989ScribeJanet Buhlmann
1989Reunion Co-ChairErika O'Brien Mason
1989Reunion Co-ChairWendy Weiss
1989SecretaryAmy Andersen
1989Head Class AgentLynn Mercier
1989Nominating Committee MemberJill Havens
1989Nominating Committee MemberLynn Findley
1989Nominating Committee MemberKaren Quinn
1989Web CoordinatorTina Cady Ivovic
1990PresidentSunaina Virendra
1990Vice President/Reunion ChairJulie Treumann
1990Head Class AgentJulia Murphy Klein
1990Head Class AgentShannon Collins Pan
1990ScribeVic Streiff
1990ScribeEllen Curran
1990TreasurerSabrina Maurer
1990Web CoordinatorElizabeth Kivela Barrett
1990Nominating CommitteeCamille Gagliardi
1991PresidentJulianne Trabucchi Puckett
1991Vice President/Reunion ChairMeredith Elkins
1991Head Class AgentKeith Warren Landon
1991Co-Head Class AgentMari Ellen Reynolds Loijens
1991Co-Head Class Agent
Janet Balej
1991Secretary/Co-ScribeEllen Martin Gantner
1991TreasurerDianne Greenfield
1991Co-ScribeNicole Ratte Guttormsen
1991Website CoordinatorJulianne Trabucchi Puckett
1991Nominating Committee MemberJennifer Beens Harper
1991Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Herrick Chapman
1991Nominating Committee MemberMarisol Rodriguez Johnson
1992PresidentHilary Bland
1992Vice PresidentTracey Hebert-Seck
1992Reunion Co-ChairLaura Althoff
1992Reunion Co-ChairErin Ennis
1992TreasurerKathryn McCarthy Popoff
1992SecretaryAriann Stern-Gottschalk
1992Co-ScribeKristen Scheyder
1992Co-ScribeElizabeth Baxter Butcher
1992Nominating Committee MemberLisa Shilepsky Van Raalte
1992Nominating Committee MemberJulia Parker Cronin
1992Nominating Committee MemberMaria Fish Smith
1992Nominating Committee MemberPatricia Shipman
1992Nominating Committee MemberWinifred Connerton
1992Website CoordinatorKatherine Pacowta Gombos
1992Co-Class AgentJennifer McCabe Warner
1992Co-Class AgentMelanie Carino
1993PresidentSusan Dorko Fonda
1993Vice PresidentJennifer Opitz Flynn
1993Reunion Co-ChairLisa Morrow Buffit
1993Reunion Co-ChairTiffany Clay
1993TreasurerCary M. Williams
1993Secretary/ScribeCecilia Vernes
1993Secretary/ScribeOlivia Boler
1993Website CoordinatorBeth Mulligan Dunn
1993Head Class AgentAndrea E. Lowther
1994PresidentKatherine Rodi
1994Co-Vice President/CommunicationsMargaret Clarkson
1994Co-Vice President/Co-Reunion ChairMary Flaherty
1994TreasurerAlison Pugh
1994Co-Reunion ChairHeather Baukney Hansen
1994Co-Reunion ChairElizabeth Berges
1994Co-ScribeSara Hyry Barry
1994Co-ScribeVictoria Jones Conner
1994Head Class AgentNadene Bradburn
1994Head Class AgentLeslie Smith Green
1994Nominating Committee MemberCarolyn Groff
1994Nominating Committee MemberKaren Jochimsen
1994Nominating Committee MemberKimberly Hebert Gregory
1994Nominating Committee MemberMinerva Phifer
1994Nominating Committee MemberMaggie Forster Schmitz
1995PresidentRebecca Gold
1995Reunion ChairGretchen B. Connard
1995Reunion ChairNitza Diaz
1995TreasurerMichelle Chuk
1995ScribeJulie Green
1995ScribeBeck Jacques
1995Head Class AgentCarin Zinter
1995Head Class AgentSaira Malik
1995Nominating CommitteeSara Taylor
1995Nominating CommitteeSara Leikin
1996Co-Vice President/Co-Reunion ChairSusan Bushey Manning
1996Co-Vice President/Co-Reunion ChairJoyce Stavro Vyriotes
1996TreasurerJessica E. Dial
1996Co-ScribeLynette Rizzo
1996Co-ScribeNatasha A. Domina
1997PresidentJennifer Travis-Fout
1997Vice PresidentEmily Burrill
1997Co-Reunion ChairAmy Wise Foster
1997Co-Reunion ChairCarrianna Field
1997TreasurerUma Pinninti-Cassagnol
1997Secretary/Web CoordinatorSarah Chasse
1997ScribeAllison Yandell Green
1997Nominating Committee MemberChristine Algozo
1997Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth O'Donoghue
1997Nominating Committee MemberKatherine Kelly
1997Head Class AgentAmy Coyle
1998PresidentMary Haddad
1998Vice PresidentBeth Jugenheimer
1998Reunion Co-ChairLinzy Brekke
1998Reunion Co-ChairJohanna Fausto-Di Dio
1998TreasurerJulie Doyle-Madrid
1998SecretaryConnie Yim
1998Co-ScribeAdrienne Sharpe
1998Co-ScribeNicole Shanklin
1998Head Class AgentCarrie Kortegast
1998Head Class AgentLauren Cook
1998Web CoordinatorLauren C. Razzore
1998Nominating CommitteeElizabeth Hanning Smith
1998Nominating CommitteeWhitney Fraser
1998Nominating CommitteeDaffany Fajardo
1999PresidentErin Duffy Pastore
1999Vice PresidentLaura Tepper
1999TreasurerKatia Evans deSouza
1999SecretaryMolly Dietrich Morris
1999Co-ScribeElizabeth Schwartz Dimond
1999Co-ScribeVonetta Sylvestre
1999Head Class AgentHeather Allison Waters
1999Head Class AgentKatherine Gordon
1999Nominating CommitteeAmity Gann
1999Social Media CoordinatorRachel Kerestes
2000PresidentCynthia Krohn
2000Reunion ChairWendy Fisher
2000Reunion ChairRadley Emes
2000Head Class AgentKatie O'Brien
2000ScribeAkilah Charlemagne
2000TreasurerDestiny Barletta
2000Nominating CommitteeRita MacRae
2000Nominating CommitteeTrisha Tanner
2001PresidentRebecca E. Deusser
2001Reunion ChairElizabeth Syben King
2001Co-Head Class Agent
Lisa Kobayashi Bradley
2001Co-Head Class Agent
Davida Steinberg
2001Secretary/Co-ScribeRenee M. Sweeney
2001Co-ScribeSarah Kadden
2001TreasurerMelissa Anderson Russell
2002PresidentBrianna Armbruster
2002Vice PresidentRebecca Brody Kalule
2002TreasurerNicole Townsend
2002Reunion Co- ChairAlyssa Whitbeck Rose
2002Reunion Co-ChairMargaret Lichter Grady
2002Secretary/ScribeAlison Morse
2002Secretary/ScribeSarah McGann Davis
2002Co-Head Class AgentThanh Tran
2002Co-Head Class AgentKatherine Schmeckpeper
2002Nominating Commitee ChairMilia Akkouris
2002Web CoordinatorAlyssa Whitbeck Rose
2003PresidentArly Cassidy
2003Vice President/Reunion Co-ChairAmae Kurre
2003Reunion Co-ChairCatherine O'Brien
2003TreasurerLauren E. Duffy
2003Co-ScribeMegan Emerick Reibel
2003Co-ScribeLaura Westfall
2003Head Class AgentAbigail Egginton
2003Head Class AgentChristine Mulshine
2003Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Galley
2003Nominating Committee MemberJamie Donnelly
2003Nominating Committee MemberGillian Drutchas
2003Web CoordinatorHeidi Neubauer-Winterburn
2004PresidentSophia Apostola
2004Vice PresidentMargaret Byrne
2004Reunion ChairRebecca McNealy
2004Reunion ChairKatie Hill
2004Reunion ChairKorinne Reinhard
2004TreasurerChrysanthe A. Courniotes
2004Co-ScribeDiana Chaban Griffith
2004Co-ScribeSarah Gelinas
2004Head Class AgentAnna Allen
2004Head Class AgentAnna Robertson
2004Nominating Committee MemberCara Cookson
2004Nominating Committee MemberNaomi Goldberg
2005PresidentEmily Colgan
2005Vice PresidentSierra Thomsen
2005Reunion ChairSharon T. Smith
2005Reunion ChairCaroline Brennan Pentabona
2005Head Class AgentKate Vigour
2005Head Class AgentJo Testa
2005SecretaryLiz DeCoster
2005ScribeJoanna Chlebus
2005ScribeHeather DiGiovanni
2005TreasurerJoana Souza
2005Web CoordinatorAmanda Sposato
2005Web CoordinatorKatie Wynen
2005Nominating CommitteeLaura Khor
2005Nominating CommitteeMegan Hudson
2005Nominating CommitteeClaudia Calhoun
2006PresidentRachel J. Schaefer
2006Vice PresidentCarly Pulver
2006TreasurerBridget Mahoney
2006Co-Reunion ChairTiffany M. Dembowski
2006Co-Reunion ChairLeocadia Z. Archambault
2006Co-Head Class AgentElizabeth Mullin
2006Co-Head Class AgentRebecca Vernon
2006SecretaryChristine Leonard
2006Co-ScribeAmy Cavanaugh
2006Co-ScribeLindsay A. Nystrom
2006Co-Web CoordinatorLaura D. Campbell
2006Co-Web CoordinatorAmy Cavanaugh
2006Nominating Committee Member
Layne C. Hilton
2006Nominating Committee MemberEmily C. Giglierano
2007PresidentAmanda Leinberger
2007Vice President/ Co-Reunion ChairNatalie Cheng
2007Vice President/Co-Reunion ChairMaggie Behringer
2007TreasurerKaren McVey Loweth
2007SecretaryLiza Oestreich
2007Co-ScribeCatherine Rilla
2007Co-ScribeCarly Steier
2007Co-ScribeCourtney Reinfried
2007Web CoordinatorNeha Shah
2007Head Class AgentDaina Agee
2007Head Class AgentVidya Sampath
2007Nominating Committee MemberJulia Dettinger
2007Nominating Committee MemberCourtney Moore
2008PresidentIrena Islam
2008Vice PresidentMattie Ettenheim
2008Reunion Co-ChairLauren Wessler
2008Reunion Co-ChairJennifer Udden
2008TreasurerElena Garofalo
2008ScribeEmily Wagner
2008ScribeNatasha Sokol
2008SecretarySarah Kniesler
2008Head Class AgentBesama Alghussein
2008Website CoordinatorSally Brzozowski
2008Nominating Committee ChairMallory Cohn
2008Nominating Committee MemberSarah Binns
2008Nominating Committee MemberEliza Laytner
2008Nominating Committee MemberD. Morgan Trujillo
2009PresidentDana M. Capasso
2009Vice PresidentPriyanjali Ghosh
2009Reunion Co-ChairChristina Kleespies
2009Reunion Co- ChairElaine Cheung
2009Head Class AgentDana T. Amsbary
2009Head Class AgentLisa Bruno
2009Head Class AgentShandra Goldfinger
2009ScribeKathleen E. Banaszak
2009TreasurerLaura Paige Kyber
2010PresidentLauren Darby
2010Vice PresidentAriel Hahn
2010Head Class AgentMelanie Haber
2010TreasurerNikki Chambers
2010SecretaryKati Stadum
2010ScribeLauren Becker
2010ScribeEmma Scarloss
2010Communications & Web CoordinatorJoanna Arcieri
2010Communications & Web CoordinatorStephanie Rainaud
2010Nominating CommitteeSarah Meredith
2010Nominating CommitteeClaire Nash
2010Nominating CommitteeKatie Dahill
2011PresidentMeredith Nelson
2011Vice PresidentJessica Azulay
2011Reunion ChairMeredith Spencer-Blaetz
2011Nominating ComitteeTara Pandalai
2011Head Class AgentDevora Rohr
2011Secretary/Web CoordinatorBrigid Hurn-Maloney
2011ScribeSarah Schaefer
2011TreasurerSara Howard
2012PresidentKaley Ahmann
2012Vice PresidentAnn Butts
2012SecretaryAmber Atteridge
2012TreasurerHilda Barasa
2012Co-ScribeAnne Arbuthnot
2012Co-ScribeDylan Boivin
2012Reunion ChairStephanie Rohr
2012Reunion ChairCaitlin Bone
2012Reunion ChairClara Kann
2012Nominating CommitteeSamia Seraj
2012Nominating CommitteeTamar Westphal
2012Nominating CommitteeJeanmarie Petersen
2012Web CoordinatorLeila Quinn
2012Head Class AgentJennifer Walsh
2012Head Class AgentLaine Winokur
2013Co-PresidentEmily Bouvier
2013Co-PresidentCaden Friedenbach
2013Reunion ChairBrooke Hargrove
2013Reunion ChairLisa (Brea) Mejia
2013Reunion ChairOctavia Cephas
2013SecretaryIfelouwa Olokode
2013ScribeYesi Parra
2013ScribeMeaghan Collins
2013Head Class AgentLindsay Steadman
2013Head Class AgentVictoria Bartow
2014PresidentJenna Caputo
2014Vice PresidentTebo Molosiwa
2014TreasurerRudo Mudzi
2014SecretarySemhar Gebrekristos
2014Social ChairMariyah Sabir
2014Social ChairStephanie Slysz
2014Head Class AgentChristina Stathopoulos
2014Head Class AgentVictoria Helwig
2014Co-ScribeJanice Shiu
2014Co-ScribeSarah Flagg
2014Web CoordinatorKarissa Pinto
2015PresidentGabriella Crimi
2015Vice-PresidentRachael Riley Smith
2015TreasurerKatherine Louise Belair
2015Co-ScribeAnn Compton Schindler
2015Secretary/Co-ScribeElena B. Eimert
2015Head Class AgentRose Donahue
2015Head Class AgentZoe Elizabeth Snow
2015Class AgentAnnabella C. Rockwell
2015Class AgentCassidy A. Robinson
2015Class AgentLydia A. Pomeroy-Hale
2015Class AgentStephanie H. Maitre
2015Class AgentPriyanka Krishnamoorthy
2015Class AgentChristine Deajeanette Ianni
2015Reunion ChairSarah R. Klein
2015Reunion ChairSamantha L. Marsden
MHFPPresidentElizabeth Hamlin
MHFPVice-PresidentGretchen Busl
MHFPReunion ChairDeborah Hutchings Simpson
MHFPWeb CoordinatorPatrice Behnstedt
MHFPWeb CoordinatorNancy DeLucia
MHFPHead Class AgentStevie Converse
MHFPTreasurerJennifer Griswold
MHFPCo-Secretary/Co-ScribeJacqueline Quinn
MHFPCo-Secretary/Co-ScribeDiane Beltran

Class Websites

Class websites are maintained by individuals from each class, who are responsible for keeping them current and accurate. To view a website, select the blue class year listed in the table below. A black class year indicates that a web link does not exist for that class.

1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959
1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Frances Perkins Alumnae

NOTE: If you would like to have the Alumnae Association host your class site or you would like to start using WordPress for your class site, please visit the Alumnae Association Class & Club website which includes lessons, video tutorials, and theme previews. For further information or to report a non-working link, contact the Alumnae Association webmaster.

Social Networks

Social networking is a great way to keep in touch with your classmates and promote class activities, events, and mini-reunions. Learn more about how to set up a social networking group. Does your group have a social presence that is not listed below? Let us know! Email alumnaecommunicationsdirector@mtholyoke.edu.

Facebook

1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959
1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Frances Perkins Alumnae

Twitter

1978
@78MHC
1985
@slsdvm
1988
@MHC88blue
1989
@MHC1989
1993
@1993MHC
1994
@mhc1994
1999
@mhc1999
2005
@mhc2005
2006
@MtHolyoke2006
2008
@mhc2008
2009
@MHC_2009
2010
@MHC_2010
2011
@2011MHC
2012
@2012_MHC
2014
@MHC2014
FPs
@FPAlumnae