Menu

Classes

Class Officers

Enter your class year in the search box to find your class officers.

ClassPositionName
1940PresidentVirginia Beal Grissom
1940Vice PresidentElizabeth Belcher Rogers
1941PresidentMargaret Merriam Moon
1941SecretaryMartha Yeames Wise
1943SecretaryJudith Moulton Kerr
1943Class AgentFaith Wilson LaVelle
1944Co-Secretary/ScribeMargaret Metzler Siefert
1944Nominating CommitteeMarion Spencer Lebourveau
1944Nominating CommitteeMary Clark Johnson
1946Vice PresidentAnne Davidson Lester
1946ScribeBarbara (Bobbie) Knafel Scherlis
1947PresidentMary Ann Ritchie MacLeod
1948Vice President
1948SecretaryRose Perry Ruze
1948Nominating Committee ChairAnn Ward Curby
1948Head Class AgentCatherine Hanifan Connor
1949PresidentNancy Cousins Wilder
1949Vice President/SecretaryVirginia Miner Geils
1949Nominating Committee ChairGail Sullivan See
1949ScribePhyllis Kydd Faber
1950At LargeJennieLou Elliott Brockelman
1950At LargeElizabeth (Libby) Frolich Bachman
1950Co-scribeElizabeth (Libby) Frolich Bachman
1951Co-President/Co-Reunion ChairJoan Hartman
1951Co-President/Co-Reunion ChairJean Bond Miner
1951Co-Vice PresidentRosemary Clemence Atkinson
1951Co-Vice PresidentRuth Dillingham Cowan
1951ScribeEleanor (Elly) Ernst Thompson
1952Co-PresidentNancy Angrist Myers
1952Co-PresidentHarriet (Happi) Geller Cramer
1952ScribeInez Chase Zimmerman
1952Co- Class AgentDayle Fort Jones
1952Co- Class AgentJanice Chamberlaine Pierce
1953PresidentNancy Beal Allen
1953Vice PresidentClaire Schofield Hammonds
1953TreasurerVirginia Robertson Arndt
1953ScribeLouise Lyon Davidson
1953Nominating Committee ChairSabra Rowell Jones
1953Nominating Committee MemberRosalind Lawshe Gantz
1953Nominating Committee MemberRebecca Abraham
1954Co-PresidentMary Carson Kahl
1954Co-PresidentPriscilla Richardson Ulin
1954TreasurerHelen Swanson Axel
1954SecretaryElizabeth Arnold Quinn
1954Co-ScribeElaine Fischer Marshack
1954Co-ScribeEllin Rosenzweig
1955President/Web CoordinatorJoan Winkel Ripley
1955Co- Vice President/ScribeNancy Nutting Lane
1955Co- Vice PresidentSylvia Johnson Lucas
1955TreasurerJane Barth
1955Officer at LargeJoan Willenbrok Leonard
1955Officer at LargeMC Bachmann Churchill
1955Web CoordinatorGay Hartman
1955Head Class AgentNancy Stratford Zambelli
1955Head Class AgentJudy Vernon
1955Head Class AgentJoan Winkel Ripley
1956PresidentJudith (Judy) Sewell
1956Vice President/TreasurerNancy Dumper Koch
1956Head Class AgentJudith Kramer Stein
1956Scribe/Web CoordinatorEllen (Ellie) Rogowski Landowne
1957PresidentMildred Nighswander Larson
1957Vice PresidentBeth Florance Ries
1957TreasurerSuzanne Ellis Stoyer
1957SecretaryStephanie Bunzl Cohen
1957ScribeRuth Gutekunst Lohrer
1957Website CoordinatorFrances Needham Roethgen
1957Frances Perkins Rep Elisabeth Krabisch Sandler
1958PresidentElisabeth Koch Baker
1958Vice PresidentJoyce Klein Bernstein
1958TreasurerAnn Lyster Hinchcliff
1958SecretaryBarbara Bohman Travis
1958ScribeJoan (Smudge) Heyman Rosen
1958Head Class AgentAnn Jones Dolbear
1958Head Class AgentAmy Herz Juviler
1958Website CoordinatorBenita Machson Cohen
1959Co-PresidentJane Milliken Finleon
1959Co-PresidentAnn Armstrong
1959Co-Vice President /Reunion ChairJane Chandler Weiss
1959TreasurerVirginia Incao Cook
1959Scribe/SecretaryChuckie Raye Blaney
1959Head Class AgentElizabeth Hale Worman Bauer
1959Website CoordinatorVirginia Rogers
1959Nominating Committee ChairTeresa Haines Martin
1959Nominating Committee MemberNancy Bancroft Ghareeb
1959Co-Head Class AgentEvelyn Ramsdell Ferguson
1960PresidentJean Mahoney
1960Vice PresidentNancy Bloom
1960Reunion ChairKatherine Kingsbury
1960ReunionChairHeidi Moon
1960Head Class AgentLucy Eubanks
1960Secretary/ScribeJudy Sayler Olmer
1960TreasurerJan Keffer
1960Web CoordinatorAnn Williams
1960Nominating Committee ChairPat Ascher
1960Nominating CommitteeBarbara Gaab
1960Nominating CommitteeJudy Olmer
1961President
Mary Ginn Weinland
1961Vice PresidentDorothy (Dee) DeFerranti Abrahamse
1961Reunion Co-Chair
Sarah (Sallie) Crittendon
1961Reunion Co-Chair
Barbara Freedman Douglas
1961Co-Head Class AgentSallie Austin Raleigh
1961Co-Head Class AgentSandra (Sandy) Svihovec Hewitt
1961SecretaryCynthia Dennett Yee
1961ScribeRoxane (Rocki) Hill Hughes
1961TreasurerElsa Anderson van Bergen
1961Website CoordinatorElizabeth (Liz) Hottel Barrett
1961Nominating Committee MemberFrances Blair
1961Nominating Committee MemberMargaret (Peggy) McCabe Cruger
1961Nominating Committee MemberSherrerd Welles Urner
1962Co-PresidentNancy Tuthill Miani
1962Co-PresidentBeatrice Beach Szekely
1962Vice President/Reunion ChairCatherine Zastrow Onyemelukwe
1962Vice President/Reunion ChairSusan Higinbotham Holcombe
1962Vice-President/Reunion ChairAnne Wadsworth Pardo
1962TreasurerElaine Kasparian Elliot
1962Secretary/ScribeCarol Kent
1962Secretary/ScribeJudy Osborne
1962Web CoordinatorJoyce Johnson Diwan
1962Nominating Committee MemberJulia Denny Clark
1962Nominating Committee MemberJulia Hawks Perlman
1963PresidentM. Elaine Cox Jacoby
1963Vice PresidentKarel Mortenson Koenig
1963Head Class AgentAlice Godfrey Andrus
1963Head Class AgentAnn Kotting Sadowsky
1963ScribeSusan Fickel Kroeger
1963TreasurerStephanie Smith
1963Mini Reunion ChairKaren Kayser Benson
1963Website Coordinator / Mini-Reunion ChairSarah A. Nunneley
1963Website Coordinator Mary Ann Searles Weiss
1963Website Coordinator Stephanie J. Smith
1964PresidentEllen Manfredonia Nutter
1964Vice PresidentAnita Corman Weinblatt
1964TreasurerDiane Kelley Fenton
1964SecretaryCaroline Webster Bernard
1964Co-ScribePriscilla Morse Huston
1964Co-ScribeJean Vnenchak
1964Reunion ChairHeather Tyrie Wilcauskas
1964Head Class AgentMary Victor Jones Giersch
1964Head Class AgentBarbara Flesch Resnek
1964Head Class AgentWendy Lycan Jackson
1964Head Class AgentCarol Nagy Theodore
1964Head Class AgentGretchen Wuth Hays
1964Head Class AgentGail Simons Humphreys
1964Nominating Committee ChairLily Klebanoff Blake
1964Nominating Committee MemberGail Welch Hanson
1964Nominating Committee MemberMarilyn Brainard Hofmann
1964Bridges ChairMary Lee Warren
1965PresidentJudith "Judy" Burger-Gossart
1965Vice President/Reunion Co-ChairRoberta Aber
1965Secretary and Domestic Co-ScribeMargaret (Meg) Conkey
1965Domestic Co-ScribeLinda Wilson
1965International Co-ScribeNancy Boggie Kuehler
1965TreasurerBev Braman Harrison
1965Assistant TreasurerJudith "Judi" Coburn Harris
1965Co-Head Class AgentCaroline Fuller Sloat
1965Co-Head Class AgentKaren "KK" Kelly Becker
1965Web CoordinatorKristin Stueber
1965Nominating CommitteeAlicia "Lassie" Barela
1965Nominating CommitteeDianne Middleton Lee
1965Nominating CommitteeEbba Wikander McArt
1965Nominating Committee ChairKatharine "Kathy" Swan
1965Nominating CommitteeSara Deats
1965Nominating CommitteeDorothy "Dotsy" B. Derick
1965Nominating CommitteeHelen R. Desfosses
1965Nominating CommitteeKristin Stueber
1965Communications ChairDianne Middleton Lee
1966PresidentJoan Shapiro Green
1966Vice PresidentCarol Riccardi
1966TreasurerMartha M. Ferry
1966SecretaryJane Toomey Welch
1966Reunion Chair
1966ScribeMary Duffy-Guerrero
1966Co-Head Class AgentLael Stevens Carter
1966Co-Head Class AgentMartha M. Ferry
1966Co-Head Class AgentMartha Mason Denzel
1966Co-Head Class AgentEleanor Tomb Cicerchi
1966Website CoordinatorFlora D. Franconi
1966Nominating Committee MemberBarbara Smack Yates
1966Nominating Committee MemberBlythe Boling Cavanaugh
1966Nominating Committee MemberBonnie Power
1967PresidentLinda Meyers Crootof
1967Vice President/Reunion ChairSusan d'Olive Mozena
1967Reunion Chair/Secretary/TreasurerDiane Zweil Lehder
1967Head Class AgentCornelia
(Connie) Griffin Farmer
1967ScribeLucille Sutton
1967Nominating Committee MemberAnne Wright
1967Nominating Committee MemberJoanna MacWilliams Jones
1967Nominating Committee MemberSue Ellen Utley
1968President / Website CoordinatorNancie L. Fimbel
1968Vice President / Reunion ChairSusan Graham Simpson
1968Vice President / Reunion ChairNancy Huttemeyer Davis
1968TreasurerStephanie Whalen Cosgrove
1968Secretary / ScribeEloise Prescott Killeffer
1968Head Class AgentSusan Clark Iverson
1968Head Class AgentLinda S. Gross
1968Head Class AgentJane Dolkart
1968Nominating Committee ChairCynthia White Morrell
1968Nominating Committee MemberPaula Braga Leidich
1968Nominating Committee MemberSusan Rieger
1969PresidentMarilyn Coburn Kincaid
1969Vice President/Reunion Co-ChairGinna Holmes Moore
1969Vice President/Reunion Co-ChairSarah Gisel Green
1969TreasurerKathryn Howell Cannon
1969ScribeIda Quakenbush Nystrom
1969HistorianAnne Wilder Borg
1969Website CoordinatorGertrude Levy
1969Head Class Agent/Reunion Gift ChairMarcia Lepri Coleman
1969Nominating CommitteeAmanda Porterfield
1969Nominating CommitteeMarguerite Brooks
1969Nominating CommitteeCatherine E. Campbell
1970PresidentAnn Richardson Berkey
1970Vice PresidentKatherine Moore Hart
1970Head Class AgentSusan Ellis
1970Head Class AgentMartha Doolittle McIver
1970Head Class AgentJean L. Olson
1970Secretary/ScribeDiane Mayer Murphy
1970Secretary/ScribeEllen Cochran Hirzy
1970TreasurerJill Brethauer
1970Web CoordinatorJill V. Blackwood
1970Nominating Committee ChairArleen McGrath Heiss
1970Nominating CommitteeHelen Disenhaus
1970Nominating CommitteeMartha Doolittle McIver
1970Nominating CommitteePamela Bruce Stuart
Connections ChairLinda Morehous Goodwin
Connections ChairLinda Phelps Graves
1971PresidentElizabeth Berens
1971Vice PresidentMargaret (Meg) Gere Harris
1971TreasurerAnn Hurd
1971ScribeMargaret (Margie) Johnson Ware
1971SecretaryMargaret (Margie) Johnson Ware
1971Web CoordinatorKatherine (Kathy) Bendo
1971Reunion ChairCarol Cramer Mills
1971Head Class AgentMarcy Wilkov Waterman
1971Head Class AgentEmily Young
1971Nominating Committee MemberBethany Holley Craig
1971Nominating Committee MemberAlice Capson
1971Nominating Committee MemberJudith Katzenelson Brownstein
1972PresidentMona Gubow
1972Vice President/Reunion ChairHope Hockenberry Yelich
1972Vice-President/Mini-Reunion ChairPamela (Pam) Caldwell
1972TreasurerLynn Tacket Kinch
1972ScribeKimberly (Kim) Jones Blake
1972ScribeAnne Jackson
1972Head Class Agent/50th Reunion Co-ChairSandra (Sandi) Heginbothom Lewis
1972Head Class Agent/50th Reunion Co-ChairSusan Bonneville Weatherbie
1972Nominating Committee ChairKaren Davis
1972Nominating Committee MemberLouise Gentile
1972Web Site CoordinatorCarol Zwick
1973PresidentCheryl Ryan Maloney
1973Vice President Joan Regan
1973SecretaryKristine E. Aulenbach
1973Reunion Co-ChairKimberly A. Fletcher
1973Reunion Co-ChairMarjorie Clifton Marcotte
1973TreasurerLoisann Dowd White
1973ScribeNancy Friedman Ross
1973Nominating CommitteeLorain Heindel Giles
1973Nominating CommitteeDeborah A. Northcross
1973Nominating CommitteeSylvia Van Sinderen
1973Website CoordinatorSusan G. Anderson
1973Head Class AgentNancy Drake
1973Head Class AgentMaria Z. Mossaides
1974PresidentDiane Fiero Claffey
1974Vice PresidentMary Feeney
1974TreasurerNancy Arcieri
1974SecretaryDoris O'Keefe
1974ScribeLynn Massman Mordan
1974Website CoordinatorLaurie J. Averill
1974Head Class AgentDeborah J. Hall
1974Head Class AgentJane A. Zimmy
1974Nominating CommitteeDenise McLeod Thomas
1974Nominating CommitteLaVida Dowdell
1974Reunion ChairGail LaBroad LaRocca
1975PresidentRhonda Berney
1975PresidentElaine Milnor
1975Vice PresidentJudith Stein
1975Reunion ChairDenise Terrazas
1975Head of Class AgentAlexandra Fotiades
1975ScribeEileen Leahy Epstein
1975TreasurerDiane Deane
1975Nominating CommitteeCoral Grout
1976Co-PresidentLaurie Bent
1976Co-PresidentSusan (Sue) Peck
1976Vice PresidentEllen Gara
1976TreasurerSusy Ham Heldman
1976SecretarySusan Mertz Saviteer
1976Reunion ChairEllen Gara
1976Head Class AgentRebecca Becky Swanson-Bowers
1976ScribeAnne Schneider McNulty
1976Web Coordinator
1976Nominating Committee Member
1977PresidentLiz Lewis Gershon
1977Vice PresidentMeredith (Merry) Galassi Hampton
1977Head Class AgentSusan Schofield Graves
1977Head Class AgentSusan (Sue) Rittenhouse Sokoloski
1977TreasurerSusan Pardo Hardy
1977Co-ScribeNancy Herman Jarrett
1977Co-ScribeAndrea Popik Taber
1977SecretarySusan Saxe
1977Web CoordinatorKatherine (Kate) Pacowta Gombos ’92
1977Nominating CommitteeLisa Perreault Ireland
1977Nominating CommitteeJanet O'Neill Connell
1977Nominating CommitteeSusan Granahan Colgan
1978PresidentMaureen Kuhn
1978Vice President / Nominating Committee MemberMaryKate Tallmadge Holden
1978Reunion Co-ChairPatrice McCarthy Kirshbaum
1978Reunion Co-ChairKathleen Sharkey
1978TreasurerLaura Coen Barnard
1978Co-Scribe/Co-SecretaryDina Cellini
1978Co-Scribe/Co-SecretaryDiana Fischer Baker
1978Head Class AgentMarianne DePatie Fouhey
Head Class Agent / Nominating Committee MemberRobin Wilcox Brooksbank
1978Website Co-CoordinatorLaurie Soojian Woo
1978Website Coordinator / Nominating Committee MemberNancy Rosoff
1978Nominating Committee MemberJana Brownell
1978Nominating Committee MemberPeggy Burroughs
1979PresidentCynthia Gianakos Oates
1979Vice President/Reunion ChairClaudia Krimsky Kee
1979Reunion ChairHeidi Willemain Coutu
1979Reunion ChairHeidi Beck Schwarz
1979Reunion ChairJennifer Davidson Newman
1979TreasurerLeslie R. Sutphen
1979Co-ScribeAnne Davis Livingston
1979Co-ScribeBobbi Horowitz Langer
1979Website CoordinatorLisa Krupinsky Paul
1979Website CoordinatorCassandra West
1979Head Class AgentMelinda A. Mann
1979Head Class AgentAnne Elizabeth McKenny
1979Nominating Committee MemberDianne McElroy
1979Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Taylor
1979Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Fisher Gray
1980Co-PresidentSusan Conway Jablonski
1980Co-PresidentCatherine (Katie) Meikle
1980Co-Vice PresidentLori Souder
1980Co-Vice PresidentDonna Criscone Vieraitis
1980TreasurerDonna Criscione Vieraitis
1980ScribeCarol Sliwa
1980Web CoordinatorCathy Kane Irwin
1980Thanksgiving Hosting ChairAnne Luders Campbell
1980Reunion ChairDoris Atkinson
1980Head Class AgentBeth Somers Stutzman
1981PresidentCerise Jalelian-Keim
1981Vice PresidentTara Mia Paone
1981SecretarySarah (Sally) Siehl Elwood
1981TreasurerDebra (Deb) E. Guston
1981Co-Reunion ChairJulie Berenson-Howard
1981Co- Reunion ChairSusan (Sue) Mann Whitten
1981Reunion ChairJulie M. Berenson-Howard
1981Website CoordinatorEdie Quinby
1981Website Coordinator
Antoria D. Howard-Marrow
1981Co-ScribeGrace Gray
1981Co-ScribeElizabeth Dawley Hanson
1981Nominating Committee MemberCarrie Munger Bourke
1981Nominating Committee MemberSheila Primps Rose
1981Nominating Committee MemberCindy Jacobson Markowitz
1981Web Coordinator
1981Head Class Agent
1982PresidentRuth Anne Wolfe
1982Vice PresidentMary Scheimann
1982TreasurerSusan Locke Peirson
1982SecretaryAugusta Pipkin Heywood
1982Head Class AgentJanice Abert
1982Head Class AgentMary Beth Topor Daniel
1982Co-ScribeMary-Alice R. Austin
1982Co-ScribeVirginia Lincoln
1982Website CoordinatorMary Nee Connell
1982Website CoordinatorSusan Mund
1982Nominating Committee MemberCynthia Aziz
1982Nominating Committee MemberGina DeLaurentis Steers
1982Nominating Committee MemberMadeleine Wiener de Torsiac
1982Reunion ChairDeidre Daley Nectow
1982Reunion ChairLaura Kiradjieff Goode
1983PresidentJerrienne Barrett
1983Vice President / Nominating Committee MemberKathy Hughes
1983Co-Reunion ChairPamela Smith
1983Co-Reunion ChairElisa Fagan Walts
1983TreasurerIrene S. Giman
1983SecretaryAlmerinda Setzler Kolodziej
1983Co-ScribeCharlotte Lehmann
1983Co-ScribeCheryl Baulding
1983Website Coordinator Elisa Fagan Walts
1983Head Class AgentMarianne McDermott
1983Head Class AgentMaureen Tracy
1983Head Class AgentMelisa Oca
1984PresidentMargaret Pierce Buenneke
1984TreasurerSusan G. Slote
1984Website CoordinatorMaria Botta
1984ScribeKathryn McHugh
1984Reunion Co-ChairKathryn McHugh
1984Reunion Co-ChairJanice Hayes-Cha
1984Head Class AgentMelissa Vance
1984Head Class AgentRuth Moors D'Eredita
1984Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Morrissey
1984Nominating Committee MemberNaomi Friedman Lindower
1984Nominating Committee MemberEllen Cosgrove
1985PresidentMelinda A. Smith
1985Vice PresidentMary Partyka
1985Reunion ChairBetsy Austin
1985Head of Class AgentAnne-Marie McGonnigal
1985Secretary/ScribeMichele DeRosa O'Connell
1985TreasurerSteva Stowell-Hardcastle
1985Web CoordinatorBrooke Russell
1985Nominating CommitteeJane Ely Balaguero
1985Nominating CommitteeJulie Dwyer
1985Nominating CommitteeSharon Dennis
1986PresidentKayla Jackson
1986Vice PresidentJenniver A. Sparano
1986SecretaryClaudia E. Kulesh
1986TreasurerAndrea Sufke Trimble
1986Co-Reunion ChairSusan Gammage Munn
1986Co-Reunion ChairJeannette (Jenni) Darius French
1986Co-Head Class AgentCaroline Carosso Griep
1986Co-Head Class AgentKristen (Kris) A. Renn
1986Co-ScribeLaura Paine Beebe
1986Co-ScribeAmy Terrell Mabley
1986Website CoordinatorSusan Schiffer Yates
1986Nominating Committee MemberSarah Caton Mutschlecner
1986Nominating Committee Member
1986Nominating Committee Member
1987PresidentKristen K.M. Materne
1987Vice PresidentJohanna Keiley Cooperman
1987TreasurerDeborah Olene Sinderson
1987Head Class AgentBronwyn Ragan-Martin
1987Secretary/ Web CoordinatorHeather Wilcauskas
1987Nominating Committee MemberJosephine (Joy) Andal Kaye
1987Co-ScribeJen Duval Klee
1987Co-ScribeLisa Morrow
1987Reunion ChairAnnmarie Merritt
1988PresidentCaroline Barnes
1988Vice PresidentTania B. Isenstein
1988Reunion ChairPamela B. Greenberg
1988TreasurerMindy Merdinger Blackstock
1988ScribeGillian McLoughlin Furniss
1988SecretaryJennifer Walpin Tananbaum
1988Head Class AgentStephanie Gant
1988Head Class AgentAlicia M. Bjornson
1988Head Class AgentKathleen Murphy Jasaitis
1988Head Class AgentSarah Winkley Vezeau
1988Website CoordinatorJennifer Smith Mazarr
1988Co-Nominating ChairJennifer Croney Chernak
1988Nominating CommitteeDesiree Gordon Bruggeman
1988Co-Nominating ChairNathalie Hay Wilson
1989PresidentTonia Wallace
1989Vice PresidentLaVerne Shipp Canady
1989TreasurerAnya Z. Butt
1989ScribeJanet Buhlmann
1989Reunion Co-ChairErika O'Brien Mason
1989Reunion Co-ChairWendy Weiss
1989SecretaryAmy Andersen
1989Head Class AgentLynn Mercier
1989Nominating Committee MemberJill Havens
1989Nominating Committee MemberLynn Findley
1989Nominating Committee MemberKaren Quinn
1989Web CoordinatorTina Cady Ivovic
1990PresidentSunaina Virendra
1990Vice President/Reunion ChairJulie Treumann
1990Head Class AgentJulia Murphy Klein
1990Head Class AgentShannon Collins Pan
1990ScribeVic Streiff
1990ScribeEllen Curran
1990TreasurerSabrina Maurer
1990Web CoordinatorElizabeth Kivela Barrett
1990Nominating CommitteeCamille Gagliardi
1991PresidentJulianne Trabucchi Puckett
1991Vice President/Reunion ChairKristen Colston
1991Head Class AgentKeith Warren Landon
1991Secretary
1991TreasurerDianne Greenfield
Co-Secretary/Co-ScribeJennifer Beens Harper
1991Co-Secretary/Co-ScribeNicole Ratté Guttormsen
1991Website CoordinatorJulianne Trabucchi Puckett
1991Nominating Committee MemberJennifer Beens Harper
1991Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Herrick Chapman
1991Nominating Committee MemberMarisol Rodriguez Johnson
1992PresidentJulie Temlak
1992Vice PresidentEileen (Bunny) Best Proof
1992Reunion Co-ChairLorrel Birnschein Plimier
1992Reunion Co-ChairJennifer (Jen) Webster
1992Head Class AgentJennifer McCabe
1992TreasurerJennifer Dillard
1992SecretaryLynda Vescio
1992Co-ScribeKrys Cheetham Cooper
1992Co-ScribeAriann Stern-Gottschalk
1992Nominating Committee MemberAdienne Leech Stanfill
1992Nominating Committee MemberAmy Porter Grohman
1992Nominating Committee MemberLisa Shilepsky Van Raalte
1992Website CoordinatorKatherine Pacowta Gombos
1993PresidentJennifer Opitz Flynn
1993Vice PresidentMichelle Tisdel
1993Reunion Co-ChairLisa Morrow Buffit
1993Reunion Co-ChairTiffany Clay
1993TreasurerErin K. Purcell
1993Secretary/ScribeOlivia Boler
1993Secretary/ScribeCecilia A. Vernes
1993Website CoordinatorTina Nagpaul
1993Website CoordinatorCharlotte E. Evans
1993Website CoordinatorJulia A. Labaton
1993Head Class AgentHeather L. Stone
1993Nominating Committee MemberCatherine Kimball-Eayrs
1993Head Class Agent / Nominating Committee MemberAndrea E. Lowther
1993Nominating Committee MemberAmy Winn-Dworkin
1994PresidentKatherine Rodi
1994Co-Vice President/CommunicationsMargaret Clarkson
1994Co-Vice President/Co-Reunion ChairMary Flaherty
1994TreasurerAlison Pugh
1994Co-Reunion ChairHeather Baukney Hansen
1994Co-Reunion ChairElizabeth Berges
1994Co-ScribeSara Hyry Barry
1994Co-ScribeVictoria Jones Conner
1994Head Class AgentNadene Bradburn
1994Head Class AgentLeslie Smith Green
1994Nominating Committee MemberCarolyn Groff
1994Nominating Committee MemberKaren Jochimsen
1994Nominating Committee MemberKimberly Hebert Gregory
1994Nominating Committee MemberMinerva Phifer
1994Nominating Committee MemberMaggie Forster Schmitz
1995PresidentRebecca Gold
1995Reunion ChairGretchen B. Connard
1995Reunion ChairNitza Diaz
1995TreasurerMichelle Chuk
1995ScribeJulie Green
1995ScribeBeck Jacques
1995Head Class AgentCarin Zinter
1995Head Class AgentSaira Malik
1995Nominating CommitteeSara Taylor
1995Nominating CommitteeSara Leikin
1996PresidentSusan Bushey Manning
1996Vice PresidentAhu Resimcioglu Terzi
1996SecretaryJoyce Stavro Vyriotes
1996TreasurerJessica E. Dial
1996Co-ScribeLynette Rizzo
1996Co-ScribeNatasha A. Domina
1996Reunion Co-ChairKim Berney-Brooke
1996Reunion Co-ChairSandra (Sandy) Tam Brinker
1996Co-Head Class AgentElizabeth Cook Babbin
1996Co-Head Class AgentClare Healy Foley
1996Web Coordinator
1996Nominating Committee
1997PresidentCaissa McClinton
1997Vice PresidentAndreana (Andi) Overton
1997SecretaryKathryn Conners Beck
1997ScribeJennifer (Mac) McSpadden
1997ScribeMaryse Jayasuriya
1997Head Class AgentJennifer Travis Fout
1997Head Class AgentAmy Coyle
1997Head Class AgentJill Schwartz
1997Co-Reunion ChairAmy Wise Foster
1997Co-Reunion ChairSabine Scholz
1997Co-Reunion ChairAurora Krause Chichester
1997TreasurerElizabeth Pettibone DeFilippo
1997Web Site CoordinatorKathryn Nielsen
1997Web Site CoordinatorSarah Chasse
1997Nominating Committee MemberJaime Jenett
1997Nominating Committee MemberGillian Howey Kimura
1997Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth O'Donoghue Vinick
1998PresidentBeth Jugenheimer De Bella
1998Vice PresidentJennifer L. Brown
1998Reunion Co-ChairMolly H. Harding
1998Reunion Co-ChairKimberly A. Kedziorek
1998Reunion Co-ChairSusanna E. Saul
Reunion Co-ChairSara Kochanowsky Barczak
1998TreasurerJulie Doyle-Madrid
1998SecretaryRose A. Pawlikowski
1998Co-ScribeShannon Burns Conners
1998Co-ScribeKathleen (Kate) Robotham Conway
1998Head Class AgentCarrie Kortegast
1998Head Class AgentLauren Cook
1998Head Class AgentAlanna M. Boyd
1998Web CoordinatorSusan R. Ely
1998Nominating CommitteeErin McCoy Alarcon
1998Nominating CommitteeMeghan Malone-Moses
1998Nominating CommitteeErin Otte Richards
1999PresidentLaura Tepper
1999Vice President
1999TreasurerKatia Evans deSouza
1999SecretaryMolly Dietrich Morris
1999Co-ScribeElizabeth Schwartz Dimond
1999Co-ScribeVonetta Sylvestre
1999Head Class AgentHeather Allison Waters
1999Head Class AgentKatherine Gordon
1999Nominating CommitteeAmity Gann
1999Social Media CoordinatorRachel Kerestes
2000PresidentCynthia Krohn
2000Reunion ChairWendy Fisher
2000Reunion ChairRadley Emes
2000Head Class AgentKatie O'Brien
2000ScribeAkilah Charlemagne
2000TreasurerDestiny Barletta
2000Nominating CommitteeRita MacRae
2000Nominating CommitteeTrisha Tanner
2001PresidentAnnemarie Farrell
2001Vice PresidentMaybeth Soverino
2001Secretary
2001Reunion ChairElizabeth Syben King
2001Co-Head Class Agent
Rebecca Deusser
2001Co-Head Class Agent
Davida Steinberg
2001Co-ScribeSamantha (Sam) Tilton
2001Co-ScribeSarah Kadden
2001TreasurerMelissa Anderson Russell
2001Nominating CommitteeCourtney Masland Skerritt
2001Web Coordinator
2002PresidentErica Lutes
2002Co-Vice PresidentErica Lutes
2002Co-Vice PresidentChristina Petrigliano
2002TreasurerRamona Marks
2002Reunion Co-ChairYasmin Davis
2002Reunion Co-ChairJennifer Oh
2002ScribeDina Finkel
2002ScribeMorgan Walton
2002SecretaryJamie Wielgus
2002Head Class AgentThanh Tran
2002Head Class AgentAmy Koler
2002Head Class AgentBelissa Alvarez
2002Head Class AgentNicole Townsend
2002Head Class AgentKyrie Gilmore
2002Web CoordinatorAlyssa Whitbeck Rose
2003PresidentJacqueline E. Miller
2003Vice President / Reunion ChairCatherine L. O'Brien
2003Reunion ChairShannon M. Gessner
2003TreasurerLauren E. Duffy
2003Co-ScribeMaggie Leidheiser-Stoddard
2003Co-ScribeLaura Westfall
2003Head Class AgentAbigail Egginton
2003Head Class AgentChristine Mulshine
2003Nominating Committee MemberHannah K. Kolak
2004PresidentSophia Apostola
2004Vice PresidentMargaret Byrne
2004Reunion ChairRebecca McNealy
2004Reunion ChairKatie Hill
2004Reunion ChairKorinne Reinhard
2004TreasurerChrysanthe A. Courniotes
2004Co-ScribeDiana Chaban Griffith
2004Co-ScribeSarah Gelinas
2004Head Class AgentAnna Allen
2004Head Class AgentAnna Robertson
2004Nominating Committee MemberCara Cookson
2004Nominating Committee MemberNaomi Goldberg
2005PresidentEmily Colgan
2005Vice PresidentSierra Thomsen
2005Reunion ChairSharon T. Smith
2005Reunion ChairCaroline Brennan Pentabona
2005Head Class AgentKate Vigour
2005Head Class AgentJo Testa
2005SecretaryLiz DeCoster
2005ScribeJoanna Chlebus
2005ScribeHeather DiGiovanni
2005TreasurerJoana Souza
2005Web CoordinatorAmanda Sposato
2005Web CoordinatorKatie Wynen
2005Nominating CommitteeLaura Khor
2005Nominating CommitteeMegan Hudson
2005Nominating CommitteeClaudia Calhoun
2006Co-PresidentRachel J. Schaefer
2006Co-PresidentPaige Ryland
2006TreasurerBridget Mahoney
2006Co-Reunion ChairCynthia Rocha Diaz
2006Co-Reunion ChairTamara Dews
2006Co-Reunion ChairEva Visscher-Simon
2006Co-Head Class AgentElizabeth (Liz) Mullin
2006Co-Head Class AgentRebecca Vernon
2006Co-Head Class AgentAnna Goltz
2006Co-Head Class AgentSimar Singh
2006Co-SecretaryFaith Giordano
2006Co-SecretaryLauren Mulcahy
2006Co-ScribeAmy Cavanaugh
2006Co-ScribeMeg Matthews Yariv
2006Web CoordinatorSarah Wefald
2006Nominating Committee MemberElise Wagner
2006Nominating Committee MemberRosalba Gonzalez
2006Nominating Committee MemberCourtney Smith-Clifton
2006Nominating Committee MemberTiffany Dembowski
2006Nominating Committee MemberSarah Xefos
2006Co-Social ChairLayne C. Hilton
2006Co-Social ChairShubika Bilkha
2007PresidentAmanda Leinberger
2007Vice PresidentOlga Karagiozi Banis
2007Co-Reunion ChairMaggie Behringer
2007Co-Reunion Chair Elizabeth
(Liz) Warth
2007Head Class AgentDaina Agee
2007TreasurerKaren McVey Loweth
2007SecretaryKelly Reardon Palmer
2007Co-ScribeCatherine (Cate) Rilla
2007Co-ScribeCarly Steier Covieo
2007Co-ScribeCourtney Reinfried
2007Web CoordinatorKatherine (Kate) Winick
2007Nominating Committee MemberTamara Bullock Eato
2007Nominating Committee MemberRebecca (Beckie) Markarian
2008PresidentSarah M. Kniesler
2008Vice PresidentKatie B. Adler
2008Reunion ChairSally J. Brzozowski
2008Reunion ChairJennifer S. Udden
2008TreasurerKatharine Irvin Telman
2008ScribeEmily Wagner
2008ScribeNatasha Sokol
2008SecretaryMeg A. Massey
2008Head Class AgentJulie H. Butash
2008Head Class AgentBesama K. Alghussein
2008Website CoordinatorLaurie P. O'Hara
2008Nominating Committee ChairMadeeha Channah
2008Nominating Committee MemberMattie J. Ettenheim
2008Nominating Committee MemberJennifer L. Garner
2008Nominating Committee MemberIrena Islam
2008Nominating Committee MemberEmily U. Shrair
2009PresidentDana M. Capasso
2009Vice PresidentPriyanjali Ghosh
2009Reunion Co-ChairChristina Kleespies
2009Reunion Co- ChairElaine Cheung
2009Head Class AgentDana T. Amsbary
2009Head Class AgentLisa Bruno
2009Head Class AgentShandra Goldfinger
2009ScribeKathleen E. Banaszak
2009TreasurerLaura Paige Kyber
2010PresidentLauren Darby
2010Vice PresidentAriel Hahn
2010Head Class AgentMelanie Haber
2010TreasurerNikki Chambers
2010SecretaryKati Stadum
2010ScribeLauren Becker
2010ScribeEmma Scarloss
2010Communications & Web CoordinatorJoanna Arcieri
2010Communications & Web CoordinatorStephanie Rainaud
2010Nominating CommitteeSarah Meredith
2010Nominating CommitteeClaire Nash
2010Nominating CommitteeKatie Dahill
2011PresidentMarija Tesla
2011Vice PresidentMeredith Spencer-Blaetz
2011Reunion ChairMeredith Nelson
2011Nominating ComitteeLeslie Walbridge Beckbridge
2011Head Class Agent
2011Secretary/Web CoordinatorBarret Zimmermann
2011Scribe
2011TreasurerSara Howard
2012PresidentKaley Ahmann
2012Vice PresidentAnn Butts
2012SecretaryLaura Quintrell
2012TreasurerSophie Strassberg
2012Co-ScribeTamar Westphal
2012Co-ScribeEmma Loy-Santelli
2012Head Class AgentAnna Sillers
2012Head Class AgentEyitemi Popo
2012Head Class AgentJennifer
Roberts
2012Nominating Committee MemberMargaret Fitzgerald
2012Nominating Committee MemberCharlotta Jornlid
2012Nominating Committee MemberKelly Ostrowski
2012Web CoordinatorLeila Quinn
2012Reunion Co-ChairJessica Fajardo
2012Reunion Co-ChairStephanie Rohr
2012Reunion Co-ChairCarol Still
2013PresidentGeorgina B. Coleman
2013Vice President / SecretaryBrittany D. Shelmon
2013Website Coordinator (Social)Simone C. Johnson
2013Website Coordinator (Social)Faith E. Larson
2013Website CoordinatorCaden M. Friedenbach
2013Reunion ChairMegan A. Gregory
2013TreasurerRoma Chandhok Coffin
2013ScribeJenna Hoopingarner
2013ScribeGrace Hudkins
2013ScribeCourtney Caminiti
2013Head Class AgentLindsay Steadman
2013Head Class AgentVictoria Bartow
2014Co-PresidentMariyah Sabir
2014Co-PresidentJenna Caputo
2014Vice PresidentDominque Piquant
2014TreasurerStephanie Slysz
2014SecretaryMaxana Weiss
2014Co-Reunion ChairRachael Berman
2014Co-Reunion ChairJessica (Jessie) Orozco
2014Head Class AgentChristina Stathopoulos
2014Head Class AgentAndrea (Andi) Goodman
2014Co-ScribeRaquel Hernandez-Solis
2014Co-ScribeJessica Mack
2014Web Coordinator
2014Nominating CommitteeCarson Shook
2015PresidentHannah Yee
2015Vice President/Reunion ChairMahawa Sidibay
2015Vice President/Reunion ChairNgan Ha (Brooke) Huynh
2015TreasurerCasey Accardi
2015TreasurerKatherine Louise Belair
2015Co-ScribeElena Eimert
2015Co-ScribeLarkin Turman
2015Head Class AgentKirsten Kilburn
2015Head Class AgentRachael (Riley) Smith
2015Web CoordinatorJulia Karron
2015Class AgentAnnabella C. Rockwell
2015Class AgentCassidy A. Robinson
2015Class AgentLydia A. Pomeroy-Hale
2015Class AgentStephanie H. Maitre
2015Class AgentPriyanka Krishnamoorthy
2015Class AgentChristine Deajeanette Ianni
2015Nominating CommitteeJessica Craig
2015Nominating CommitteeAmanda Roberts
2016PresidentYmani M. Francis
2016Vice PresidentKennedy E. Warner
2016ScribeKira L. Arnott
2016Scribe Alicia K. Winokur
2016SecretaryBrittany M. Lambert
2016TreasurerCourtney Closson
2016Website CoordinatorEffie K. Degraft-Johnson
2016Nominating CommitteeHanna W. Atia
2016Nominating CommitteeJulia H. Spector
2016Head Class AgentCarly R. Bidner
2016Head Class AgentChristine Harding
2016Head Class AgentSurayya Masood
2017PresidentJuliet Martone
2017Vice PresidentAzulina Green
2017Reunion ChairNicolette Finder
2017Head Class AgentOmaima
Afzaal
2017Head Class AgentSarah Hwang
2017SecretaryRivka Hughes
2017Web/Social Media CoordinatorNicolette Finder
2017Web/Social Media Coordinator/Reunion ChairHaley Robinson
2017TreasurerIsa Rodriguez
2018PresidentIsoke Samuel
2018Vice PresidentCaroline Clowers
2018Co-Reunion ChairYael Silver
2018Co-Reunion ChairSara Kamal
2018TreasurerAlexandra Brennan
2018Secretary / Web CoordinatorSara-Ann Yong
2018ScribeEmily Castner
2018ScribeRochelle Malter
2018Head Class AgentNicole Villacres
2018Head Class AgentRebecca Hughes
MHFPPresidentDonna L. Rowe
MHFPVice President Kimberly Yarbrough Carpenter
MHFPSecretaryLydia E. Malone
MHFPReunion ChairSharon B. Clapp
MHFPWebsite CoordinatorBeth E. Johnson
MHFPWebsite CoordinatorAlicia M. Ralph
MHFPHead Class AgentStevie Converse
MHFPHead Class AgentCarol Paige Rodrigue
MHFPTreasurerVivian J. Cronk
MHFPNominating Committee MemberKelly Sullivan Uccello
MHFPNominating Committee MemberMaureen Miller Babineau
MHFPNominating Committee MemberDina M. Bevivino
MHFPNominating Committee MemberAnne Geoffrion Vittoria
MHFPScribePatrice Behnstedt

Class Websites

Class websites are maintained by individuals from each class, who are responsible for keeping them current and accurate. To view a website, select the blue class year listed in the table below. A black class year indicates that a web link does not exist for that class.

1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959
1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Frances Perkins Alumnae

NOTE: If you would like to have the Alumnae Association host your class site or you would like to start using WordPress for your class site, please visit the Alumnae Association Class & Club website help page which includes lessons, video tutorials, and theme previews. For further information or to report a non-working link, contact the Alumnae Association webmaster.

Social Networks

Social networking is a great way to keep in touch with your classmates and promote class activities, events, and mini-reunions. Learn more about how to set up a social networking group. Does your group have a social presence that is not listed below? Let us know! Email alumnaecommunicationsdirector@mtholyoke.edu.

Facebook

1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959
1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Frances Perkins Alumnae

Twitter

1978
@78MHC
1985
@slsdvm
1988
@MHC88blue
1989
@MHC1989
1993
@1993MHC
1994
@mhc1994
1999
@mhc1999
2005
@mhc2005
2006
@MtHolyoke2006
2008
@mhc2008
2009
@MHC_2009
2010
@MHC_2010
2011
@2011MHC
2012
@2012_MHC
2014
@MHC2014
FPs
@FPAlumnae