Menu

Classes

Class Officers

Enter your class year in the search box to find your class officers.

ClassPositionName
1943Head Class AgentFaith Wilson LaVelle
1943SecretaryJudith Moulton Kerr
1944Co-Secretary/ScribeMargaret Metzler Siefert
1944Nominating CommitteeMarion Spencer Lebourveau
1944Nominating CommitteeMary Clark Johnson
1945Class LiaisonBetty Alden Mitman
1946ScribeBarbara (Bobbie) Knafel Scherlis
1946Vice PresidentAnne Davidson Lester
1947PresidentMary Ann Ritchie MacLeod
1948Nominating Committee Ann Ward Curby
1948SecretaryRose Perry Ruze
1949Head Class AgentNancy "Cousy" Cousins Wilder
1949Nominating Committee Gail Sullivan See
1949PresidentNancy Cousins Wilder
1949ScribePhyllis Kydd Faber
1949Vice President/SecretaryVirginia Miner Geils
1950Co-scribeElizabeth (Libby) Frolich Bachman
1950Officer-at-LargeElizabeth (Libby) Frolich Bachman
1950Officer-at-LargeJennie Lou Elliott Brockelman
1951Co-President/Co-Reunion ChairJoan Hartman
1951Co-President/Co-Reunion ChairJean Bond Miner
1951Co-Vice PresidentRosemary Clemence Atkinson
1951Co-Vice PresidentMimi Clayton Darrow
1951ScribeRuth Dillingham Cowan
1952Co-PresidentHarriet (Happi) Geller Cramer
1952Co-PresidentNancy Angrist Myers
1952Head Class AgentJanice Chamberlaine Pierce
1952Head Class AgentDayle Fort Jones
1952ScribeInez Chase Zimmerman
1953PresidentJane Nelson Beatty
1953ScribePat Leahy Preston
1954Co-PresidentEllen Einhorn Messing
1954Co-PresidentMary Baldridge Remensnyder
1954Co-ScribeElaine Fischer Marshack
1954Co-ScribeEllin Rosenzweig
1954SecretaryElizabeth Arnold Quinn
1954TreasurerHelen Swanson Axel
1955Co- Vice PresidentSylvia Johnson Lucas
1955Co- Vice President/ScribeNancy Nutting Lane
1955Head Class AgentJoan Winkel Ripley
1955Head Class AgentJudy Vernon
1955Head Class AgentNancy Zambelli
1955Officer-at-LargeMC Bachmann Churchill
1955Officer-at-LargeJoan Willenbrok Leonard
1955President/Web CoordinatorJoan Winkel Ripley
1955TreasurerJane Barth
1955Web CoordinatorGay Hartman
1956Head Class AgentJudith Kramer Stein
1956Head Class AgentJudy Rutherford Sewell
1956PresidentJudith (Judy) Sewell
1956Scribe/Web CoordinatorEllen (Ellie) Rogowski Landowne
1956Vice President/TreasurerNancy Dumper Koch
1957Frances Perkins Rep Elisabeth Krabisch Sandler
1957PresidentMildred Nighswander Larson
1957ScribeRuth Gutekunst Lohrer
1957SecretaryStephanie Bunzl Cohen
1957TreasurerSuzanne Ellis Stoyer
1957Vice PresidentBeth Florance Ries
1957Website CoordinatorFrances Needham Roethgen
1958Head Class AgentAnn Jones Dolbear
1958Head Class AgentBetsy Roos Beuthel
1958PresidentElisabeth Koch Baker
1958ScribeJoan (Smudge) Heyman Rosen
1958SecretaryBarbara Bohman Travis
1958TreasurerVirginia (Ginnie) Keith
1958Vice PresidentJoyce Klein Bernstein
1958Website CoordinatorBenita Machson Cohen
1959Head Class AgentElizabeth Hale Worman Bauer
1959Head Class AgentEvelyn Ramsdell Ferguson
1959Officer-at-LargeNorene Duthie Coller
1959Officer-at-LargeMoppy Smead Doolittle
1959Officer-at-LargeM. Faith Angell
1959Officer-at-LargeJudith "Judy" Bender Uman
1959PresidentJane Milliken Finleon
1959Scribe/SecretaryChuckie Raye Blaney
1959Vice PresidentAnn Armstrong
1960Co-ScribeLinda Sturtevant
1960Co-ScribeSarah Peterson
1960Head Class AgentLucy Eubanks
1960Head Class AgentJoyce "JJ" Johnson Spencer
1960Nominating CommitteeGemma Baker
1960Nominating CommitteeCarol Beatty
1960PresidentJean Mahoney
1960TreasurerJan Keffer
1960Vice PresidentNancy Bloom
1960Web CoordinatorAnn Williams
1961Head Class AgentSandra (Sandy) Svihovec Hewitt
1961Nominating CommitteeSherrerd Welles Urner
1961Nominating CommitteeMargaret (Peggy) McCabe Cruger
1961Nominating CommitteeFrances Blair
1961PresidetMary Ginn Weinland
1961Reunion Co-Chair
Sarah (Sallie) Crittendon
1961Reunion Co-Chair
Barbara Freedman Douglas
1961ScribeRoxane (Rocki) Hill Hughes
1961SecretaryCynthia Dennett Yee
1961TreasurerElsa Anderson van Bergen
1961Vice PresidentDorothy (Dee) DeFerranti Abrahamse
1961Website CoordinatorElizabeth (Liz) Hottel Barrett
1962Co-PresidentBeatrice Beach Szekely
1962Co-PresidentNancy Tuthill Miani
1962Head Class AgentHannah Hook MacLaren
1962Head Class AgentMargaret "Peg" Credle Cunningham
1962Nominating Committee MemberJulia Hawks Perlman
1962Nominating Committee MemberJulia Denny Clark
1962Secretary/ScribeCarol Kent
1962Secretary/ScribeJudy Osborne
1962TreasurerElaine Kasparian Elliot
1962Vice President/Reunion ChairSusan Higinbotham Holcombe
1962Vice President/Reunion ChairCatherine Zastrow Onyemelukwe
1962Vice-President/Reunion ChairAnne Wadsworth Pardo
1962Web CoordinatorJoyce Johnson Diwan
1963Head Class AgentAlice Godfrey Andrus
1963Mini Reunion ChairKaren Kayser Benson
1963PresidentM. Elaine Cox Jacoby
1963ScribeSusan Fickel Kroeger
1963TreasurerStephanie Smith
1963Vice PresidentKarel Mortenson Koenig
1963Website Coordinator Mary Ann Searles Weiss
1963Website Coordinator Stephanie J. Smith
1963Website Coordinator / Mini-Reunion ChairSarah A. Nunneley
1964Bridges ChairMary Lee Warren
1964Co-ScribePriscilla Morse Huston
1964Co-ScribeJean Vnenchak
1964Head Class AgentGail Simons Humphreys
1964Head Class AgentBarbara Flesch Resnek
1964Head Class AgentGretchen Wuth Hays
1964Head Class AgentWendy Lycan Jackson
1964Head Class AgentCarol Nagy Theodore
1964Head Class AgentMary Victor Jones Giersch
1964Head Class AgentNancy Albrecht August
1964Head Class AgentNancy Chambers Goff
1964Head Class AgentMary Victor "Mary Vic" Jones Giersch
1964Nominating Committee ChairGretchen Beck Green
1964Nominating Committee MemberGail Welch Hanson
1964Nominating Committee MemberMarilyn Brainard Hofmann
1964PresidentBetsy Wadt Mulcare
1964Reunion ChairMary Ann Lytle Anthony
1964SecretaryDeborah Newcomb Nightingale
1964TreasurerDiane Kelley Fenton
1964Vice PresidentAnita Corman Weinblatt
1965Assistant TreasurerMartha Bernstein
1965Co-ScribeNancy Boggie Kuehler
1965Co-ScribeKatharine Swan
1965Head Class AgentSara Hartman
1965Head Class AgentJacqueline "Jackie" Berkowitz
1965Nominating CommitteeLynn Wadhams
1965Nominating CommitteeDiane "Di" McIntyre
1965Nominating CommitteeMargaret "Mickey" Harlor
1965PresidentDorothy "Dotsy" Derick
1965Secretary and Domestic Co-ScribeMargaret (Meg) Conkey
1965TreasurerBev Braman Harrison
1965Vice President/Reunion Co-ChairSallie Abbas
1965Vice President/Reunion Co-ChairElizabeth "Sunny" Steadman
1965Web Site CoordinatorChristina "Chris" Tree
1966Head Class AgentLael Stevens Carter
1966Head Class AgentMartha Mason Denzel
1966Head Class AgentEleanor Tomb Cicerchi
1966Head Class AgentMartha M. Ferry
1966Nominating Committee MemberBonnie Power
1966Nominating Committee MemberBarbara Smack Yates
1966Nominating Committee MemberBlythe Boling Cavanaugh
1966PresidentJoan Shapiro Green
1966ScribeMary Duffy-Guerrero
1966SecretaryJane Toomey Welch
1966TreasurerMartha M. Ferry
1966Vice PresidentCarol Riccardi
1966Website CoordinatorFlora D. Franconi
1967Head Class AgentCornelia
(Connie) Griffin Farmer
1967Nominating Committee MemberAnne Wright
1967Nominating Committee MemberSue Ellen Utley
1967Nominating Committee MemberJoanna MacWilliams Jones
1967PresidentLinda Meyers Crootof
1967Reunion Chair/Secretary/TreasurerDiane Zweil Lehder
1967ScribeLucille Sutton
1967Vice President/Reunion ChairSusan d'Olive Mozena
1968Head Class AgentLinda S. Gross
1968Head Class AgentSusan Clark Iverson
1968Head Class AgentEllen Jacobson Petrino
1968Nominating Committee MemberPaula Braga Leidich
1968Nominating Committee MemberCynthia White Morrell
1968Nominating Committee MemberSusan Rieger
1968President / Website CoordinatorNancie L. Fimbel
1968Secretary / ScribeEloise Prescott Killeffer
1968TreasurerStephanie Whalen Cosgrove
1968Vice President / Reunion ChairNancy Huttemeyer Davis
1968Vice President / Reunion ChairSusan Graham Simpson
1969Co-PresidentBelle "Jingle" Igleheart Hagey
1969Co-PresidentSally Bliss Davis
1969Head Class AgentMarcia Lepri Coleman
1969Secretary / ScribeIda Quakenbush Nystrom
1969TreasurerKathryn Howell Cannon
1969Vice President / Reunion ChairCathy Campbell
1969Website CoordinatorGertrude Levy
1970Co-ScribeDiane Murphy
1970Co-ScribeEllen Hirzy
1970Connections ChairLinda Morehous Goodwin
1970Head Class AgentSusan Ellis
1970Nominating CommitteeCharlotte Church
1970Nominating CommitteeJill Brethauer
1970Nominating Committee ChairBarbara Monks
1970PresidentAnn Richardson Berkey
1970Reunion ChairElizabeth "Libby" Gould
1970SecretaryPatricia Mitchell
1970TreasurerMarjorie Gross
1970Vice PresidentKatherine Moore Hart
1970Web CoordinatorJill V. Blackwood
1971Head Class AgentMarcy Wilkov Waterman
1971Head Class AgentEmily Young
1971Nominating Committee MemberAlice Capson
1971Nominating Committee MemberJudith Katzenelson Brownstein
1971Nominating Committee MemberBethany Holley Craig
1971PresidentElizabeth Berens
1971Reunion ChairCarol Cramer Mills
1971Scribe/SecretaryMargaret (Margie) Johnson Ware
1971TreasurerAnn Hurd
1971Vice PresidentMargaret (Meg) Gere Harris
1971Web CoordinatorKatherine (Kathy) Bendo
1972Head Class Agent/50th Reunion Co-ChairSandra (Sandi) Heginbothom Lewis
1972Head Class Agent/50th Reunion Co-ChairSusan Bonneville Weatherbie
1972Nominating Committee ChairKaren Davis
1972Nominating Committee MemberLouise Gentile
1972PresidentMona Gubow
1972ScribeAnne Jackson
1972ScribeKimberly (Kim) Jones Blake
1972TreasurerLynn Tacket Kinch
1972Vice President/Reunion ChairHope Hockenberry Yelich
1972Vice-President/Mini-Reunion ChairPamela (Pam) Caldwell
1972Web Site CoordinatorCarol Zwick
1973Head Class AgentNancy Drake
1973Head Class AgentMaria Z. Mossaides
1973Nominating CommitteeDeborah A. Northcross
1973Nominating CommitteeLorain Heindel Giles
1973Nominating CommitteeSylvia Van Sinderen
1973PresidentCheryl Ryan Maloney
1973Reunion Co-ChairMarjorie Clifton Marcotte
1973Reunion Co-ChairKimberly A. Fletcher
1973ScribeNancy Friedman Ross
1973SecretaryKristine E. Aulenbach
1973TreasurerLoisann Dowd White
1973Vice President Joan Regan
1973Website CoordinatorSusan G. Anderson
1974Head Class AgentDeborah J. Hall
1974Head Class AgentJane A. Zimmy
1974Nominating Committee MemberNancy Marks Arcieri
1974Nominating Committee MemberBeth Connor Gibson
1974Nominating Committee MemberCarole LaMond
1974PresidentMelissa Thornton
1974Reunion ChairGail LaBroad LaRocca
1974ScribeMarylloyd Claytor
1974SecretaryDoris O'Keefe
1974TreasurerMary Grantham-Sleet
1974Vice PresidentDenise McLeod Thomas
1974Website CoordinatorLaurie J. Averill
1975Co-PresidentElizabeth "Pebby" Stone
1975Co-PresidentSandra "Sandi" Welsh
1975Co-ScribeEileen Leahy Epstein
1975Co-TreasurerCoral Grout
1975Co-TreasurerAlice Maroni
1975Co-TreasurerDonna Buendo
1975Head of Class AgentRuth Dillingham
1975Head of Class AgentAlexandra "Sandy" Fotiades
1975Nominating Comm MemberDenise Terrazas
1975Nominating Comm MemberElaine Milnor
1975Nominating Comm MemberDale Murphy
1975SecretaryJane Crosby
1975Vice-President, Reunion Co-ChairLinnea Grealish
1975Vice-President, Reunion Co-Chair, Co-ScribeJudith "Judy" Stein
1975Web Site CoordinatorSusan Ettenheim
1975Web Site CoordinatorRhonda Berney
1976Co-PresidentLaurie Bent
1976Co-PresidentSusan (Sue) Peck
1976Co-Vice PresidentEllen Gara
1976Co-Vice President/Reunion ChairEdith Kaselis
1976Head Class AgentRebecca Becky Swanson-Bowers
1976ScribeAnne Schneider McNulty
1976SecretarySusan Mertz Saviteer
1976TreasurerSusy Ham Heldman
1976Web CoordinatorPamela Schwarzmann
1977Co-ScribeAndrea Popik Taber
1977Co-ScribeNancy Herman Jarrett
1977Head Class AgentSusan (Sue) Rittenhouse Sokoloski
1977Head Class AgentSusan Schofield Graves
1977Nominating CommitteeJanet O'Neill Connell
1977Nominating CommitteeSusan Granahan Colgan
1977Nominating CommitteeLisa Perreault Ireland
1977PresidentLiz Lewis Gershon
1977SecretarySusan Saxe
1977TreasurerSusan Pardo Hardy
1977Vice PresidentMeredith (Merry) Galassi Hampton
1977Web CoordinatorKatherine (Kate) Pacowta Gombos ’92
1978Co-Scribe/Co-SecretaryDina Cellini
1978Co-Scribe/Co-SecretaryDiana Fischer Baker
1978Head Class AgentMarianne DePatie Fouhey
1978Head Class Agent / Nominating Committee MemberRobin Wilcox Brooksbank
1978Nominating Committee MemberJana Brownell
1978Nominating Committee MemberPeggy Burroughs
1978PresidentMaureen Kuhn
1978Reunion Co-ChairPatrice McCarthy Kirshbaum
1978Reunion Co-ChairKathleen Sharkey
1978TreasurerLaura Coen Barnard
1978Vice President / Nominating Committee MemberMaryKate Tallmadge Holden
1978Website Co-CoordinatorLaurie Soojian Woo
1978Website Coordinator / Nominating Committee MemberNancy Rosoff
1979Co-ScribeAnne Davis Livingston
1979Co-ScribeBobbi Horowitz Langer
1979Head Class AgentMelinda A. Mann
1979Head Class AgentAnne Elizabeth McKenny
1979Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Taylor
1979Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Fisher Gray
1979Nominating Committee MemberDianne McElroy
1979PresidentCynthia Gianakos Oates
1979Reunion Co-ChairJennifer Davidson Newman
1979Reunion Co-ChairJennifer Davidson Newman
1979Reunion Co-ChairHeidi Willemain Coutu
1979Reunion Co-ChairHeidi Beck Schwarz
1979TreasurerLeslie R. Sutphen
1979Vice President/Reunion Co-ChairClaudia Krimsky Kee
1979Website CoordinatorKatie Oates Nixon
1980Co-PresidentMary Anne Poatsy
1980Co-PresidentMarjory Wentworth
1980Communications ChairKatharine "Kaye" Ramsden
1980Head Class AgentYvonne Gibney
1980ScribeAnne "Arch" Williams
1980TreasurerKym "Kymry" Statham
1980Vice PresidentNadia Heath
1981Co- Reunion ChairSusan (Sue) Mann Whitten
1981Co-Reunion ChairJulie Berenson-Howard
1981Co-ScribeElizabeth Dawley Hanson
1981Co-ScribeGrace Gray
1981Nominating Committee MemberCarrie Munger Bourke
1981Nominating Committee MemberCindy Jacobson Markowitz
1981Nominating Committee MemberSheila Primps Rose
1981PresidentCerise Jalelian-Keim
1981Reunion ChairJulie M. Berenson-Howard
1981SecretarySarah (Sally) Siehl Elwood
1981TreasurerDebra (Deb) E. Guston
1981Vice PresidentTara Mia Paone
1981Website CoordinatorEdie Quinby
1981Website Coordinator
Antoria D. Howard-Marrow
1982Co-ScribeVirginia Lincoln
1982Co-ScribeMary-Alice R. Austin
1982Head Class AgentJanice Abert
1982Head Class AgentMary Beth Topor Daniel
1982Nominating Committee MemberCynthia Aziz
1982Nominating Committee MemberMadeleine Wiener de Torsiac
1982Nominating Committee MemberGina DeLaurentis Steers
1982PresidentRuth Anne Wolfe
1982Reunion Co-ChairLaura Kiradjieff Goode
1982Reunion Co-ChairAbigail Wolff
1982SecretaryAugusta Pipkin Heywood
1982TreasurerSusan Locke Peirson
1982Vice PresidentMary Scheimann
1982Website CoordinatorMary Nee Connell
1982Website CoordinatorSusan Mund
1983Co-Reunion ChairElisa Fagan Walts
1983Co-Reunion ChairPamela Smith
1983Co-ScribeCharlotte Lehmann
1983Co-ScribeCheryl Baulding
1983Head Class AgentMelisa Oca
1983Head Class AgentMaureen Tracy
1983Head Class AgentMarianne McDermott
1983PresidentJerrienne Barrett
1983SecretaryAlmerinda Setzler Kolodziej
1983TreasurerIrene S. Giman
1983Vice President / Nominating Committee MemberKathy Hughes
1983Website Coordinator Elisa Fagan Walts
1984Co-ScribeEllen Cosgrove
1984Co-ScribeNaomi Friedman Lindower
1984Head Class AgentMelissa Vance
1984Nominating Committee MemberMargaret Pierce Buenneke
1984Nominating Committee MemberJanice Hayes-Cha
1984Nominating Committee MemberLanie Maloney Flanagan
1984PresidentDale Gadsden
1984Reunion Co-ChairBeth Furnivall Keane
1984Reunion Co-ChairAlison Smith Powell
1984Reunion Co-ChairMaria Copses
1984Reunion Co-ChairAlison Shirley Perrin
1984TreasurerSusan G. Slote
1984Website CoordinatorMaria Botta
1985Co-Vice PresidentMelinda A. Smith
1985Co-Vice PresidentMary Partyka
1985Head Class AgentAnne-Marie McGonnigal
1985Head Class AgentLizabeth "Beth" Sears
1985Nominating CommitteeDonna Dawson
1985Nominating CommitteeKavita Ramdas
1985Nominating CommitteePaulette Thompson
1985PresidentMichele O'Connell
1985Reunion ChairElizabeth "Betsy" Austin
1985SecretaryStacy Fatale
1985TreasurerJean Zeiler
1985Co-ScribeRebekah "Bekah" Cotton
1985Co-ScribeRenee Lewis
1985Web CoordinatorBrooke Russell-Zaccone
1986Co-Reunion ChairSusan Gammage Munn
1986Co-Reunion ChairJeannette (Jenni) Darius French
1986Co-ScribeLaura Paine Beebe
1986Co-ScribeAmy Terrell Mabley
1986Head Class AgentKristen (Kris) A. Renn
1986Head Class AgentCaroline Carosso Griep
1986Nominating Committee MemberSarah Caton Mutschlecner
1986PresidentKayla Jackson
1986SecretaryClaudia E. Kulesh
1986TreasurerAndrea Sufke Trimble
1986Vice PresidentJenniver A. Sparano
1986Website CoordinatorSusan Schiffer Yates
1987Co-ScribeLisa Morrow
1987Co-ScribeJen Duval Klee
1987Head Class AgentBronwyn Ragan-Martin
1987Nominating Committee MemberJosephine (Joy) Andal Kaye
1987PresidentKristen K.M. Materne
1987Reunion ChairAnnmarie Merritt
1987Secretary/ Web CoordinatorHeather Wilcauskas
1987TreasurerDeborah Olene Sinderson
1987Vice PresidentJohanna Keiley Cooperman
1988Co-Nominating ChairJennifer Croney Chernak
1988Co-Nominating ChairNathalie Hay Wilson
1988Head Class AgentSarah Winkley Vezeau
1988Head Class AgentKathleen Murphy Jasaitis
1988Nominating CommitteeDesiree Gordon Bruggeman
1988PresidentCaroline Barnes
1988Reunion ChairPamela B. Greenberg
1988ScribeGillian McLoughlin Furniss
1988SecretaryJennifer Walpin Tananbaum
1988TreasurerMindy Merdinger Blackstock
1988Vice PresidentTania B. Isenstein
1988Website CoordinatorJennifer Smith Mazarr
1989Head Class AgentLynn Mercier
1989Nominating Committee MemberAmy Zuckerman
1989Nominating Committee MemberGrace Buchanan
1989Nominating Committee MemberMarje Salvodon
1989PresidentTonia Wallace
1989Reunion Co-ChairWendy Weiss
1989Reunion Co-ChairErika O'Brien Mason
1989ScribeJanet Buhlmann
1989SecretaryJill Havens
1989TreasurerAnya Z. Butt
1989Vice PresidentAmy Andersen
1989Web CoordinatorLaVerne Shipp Canady
1990Head Class AgentSabrina Maurer
1990PresidentJulie Treumann
1990Reunion Co-ChairKathleen "Kayt" Turland
1990Reunion Co-ChairMary Bozza Wise
1990ScribeEllen Curran
1990TreasurerCamille Gagliardi
1990Web Site CoordinatorElizabeth Kivela Barrett
1991Co-ScribeJennifer Beens Harper
1991Co-ScribeNicole Ratté Guttormsen
1991Head Class AgentKeith Warren Landon
1991Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth Herrick Chapman
1991Nominating Committee MemberJennifer Beens Harper
1991Nominating Committee MemberMarisol Rodriguez Johnson
1991PresidentJulianne Trabucchi Puckett
1991TreasurerDianne Greenfield
1991Vice President/Reunion ChairKristen Colston
1991Website CoordinatorJulianne Trabucchi Puckett
1992Co-ScribeAriann Stern-Gottschalk
1992Co-ScribeKrys Cheetham Cooper
1992Head Class AgentJennifer McCabe
1992Head Class AgentMelanie Carino
1992Nominating Committee MemberLisa Shilepsky Van Raalte
1992Nominating Committee MemberAmy Porter Grohman
1992Nominating Committee MemberAdienne Leech Stanfill
1992PresidentJulie Temlak
1992Reunion Co-ChairJennifer (Jen) Webster
1992Reunion Co-ChairLorrel Birnschein Plimier
1992SecretaryLynda Vescio
1992TreasurerJennifer Shaw
1992Vice PresidentEileen (Bunny) Best Proof
1992Website CoordinatorKatherine Pacowta Gombos
1993Head Class AgentHeather L. Stone
1993Head Class Agent / Nominating Committee MemberAndrea E. Lowther
1993Nominating Committee MemberAmy Winn-Dworkin
1993Nominating Committee MemberCatherine Kimball-Eayrs
1993PresidentJennifer Opitz Flynn
1993Reunion Co-ChairTiffany Clay
1993Reunion Co-ChairLisa Morrow Buffit
1993Secretary/ScribeOlivia Boler
1993Secretary/ScribeCecilia A. Vernes
1993TreasurerErin K. Purcell
1993Vice PresidentMichelle Tisdel
1993Website CoordinatorJulia A. Labaton
1993Website CoordinatorCharlotte E. Evans
1993Website CoordinatorTina Nagpaul
1994Co-ScribeVictoria Jones Conner
1994Co-ScribeMelanie Megginson
1994Head Class AgentLeslie Smith Green
1994Head Class AgentSusannah Scott
1994Nominating Committee ChairKaren Jochimsen
1994Nominating Committee MemberMinerva Phifer
1994Nominating Committee MemberCarolyn Groff
1994Nominating Committee MemberKimberly Hebert
1994PresidentMaggie Forster Schmitz
1994Reunion Co-ChairRebecca LoVerso
1994Reunion Co-ChairRachel Levin
1994Reunion Co-ChairEmily McGrath-Christie
1994TreasurerJen Geier TerMaat
1994Vice PresidentMolly Crichton Jridi
1995Head Class AgentCristina Ilangakoon
1995Head Class AgentSaira Malik
1995Head Class AgentCarin Zinter
1995Nominating CommitteeSara Leikin
1995Nominating CommitteeSara Taylor
1995Nominating CommitteeClaire "Cruz" Ricker
1995PresidentRebecca Gold
1995Reunion Co-ChairNitza Diaz
1995Reunion Co-Chair/Web Site CoordinatorGretchen B. Connard
1995Co-ScribeJulie Green
1995Co-ScribeBeck Jacques
1995TreasurerMichelle Chuk
1996Co-ScribeNatasha A. Domina
1996Co-ScribeLynette Rizzo
1996Head Class AgentElizabeth Cook Babbin
1996PresidentSusan Bushey Manning
1996Reunion Co-ChairKim Berney-Brooke
1996Reunion Co-ChairSandra (Sandy) Tam Brinker
1996SecretaryJoyce Stavro Vyriotes
1996TreasurerJessica E. Dial
1996Vice PresidentAhu Resimcioglu Terzi
1997Co-Reunion ChairSabine Scholz
1997Co-Reunion ChairAmy Wise Foster
1997Co-Reunion ChairAurora Krause Chichester
1997Head Class AgentJill Schwartz
1997Head Class AgentAmy Coyle
1997Head Class AgentJennifer Travis Fout
1997Nominating Committee MemberElizabeth O'Donoghue Vinick
1997Nominating Committee MemberJaime Jenett
1997Nominating Committee MemberGillian Howey Kimura
1997PresidentCaissa McClinton
1997ScribeMaryse Jayasuriya
1997ScribeJennifer (Mac) McSpadden
1997SecretaryKathryn Conners Beck
1997TreasurerElizabeth Pettibone DeFilippo
1997Vice PresidentAndreana (Andi) Overton
1997Web Site CoordinatorSarah Chasse
1997Web Site CoordinatorKathryn Nielsen
1998Co-ScribeKathleen (Kate) Robotham Conway
1998Co-ScribeShannon Burns Conners
1998Head Class AgentCarrie Kortegast
1998Head Class AgentAlanna M. Boyd
1998Nominating CommitteeErin Otte Richards
1998Nominating CommitteeErin McCoy Alarcon
1998Nominating CommitteeMeghan Malone-Moses
1998PresidentBeth Jugenheimer De Bella
1998Reunion Co-ChairSara Kochanowsky Barczak
1998Reunion Co-ChairMolly H. Harding
1998Reunion Co-ChairSusanna E. Saul
1998Reunion Co-ChairKimberly A. Kedziorek
1998SecretaryRose A. Pawlikowski
1998TreasurerJulie Doyle-Madrid
1998Vice PresidentJennifer L. Brown
1998Web CoordinatorSusan R. Ely
1999Co-ScribeKira de Long
1999Co-ScribeDeanne Ochoa-Durrell
1999Co-ScribeCarole McGinnis Manahan
1999Head Class AgentLaura Draper Tepper
1999Head Class AgentKatia deSouza
1999Nominating CommitteeVonetta Sylvestre
1999PresidentMarkeisha Miner
1999Reunion Co-ChairKabila Williams
1999Reunion Co-ChairDamaris Rivera Woodbury
1999Reunion Co-ChairBarb Kallin
1999Reunion Co-ChairSandra Aguirre-Miranda
1999Reunion Co-ChairKristen Rasmussen
1999SecretaryAmity Gann
1999TreasurerCatherine Snow Mitchell
1999Vice PresidentAddison Beaux
1999Web Co-CoordinatorAarti Kapuria
1999Web Co-CoordinatorKarla Delgado
2000PresidentCrys Latham
2000Vice-PresidentPeta-Gaye Williams
2000Secretary, Web Site CoordinatorMargaret Anne "Peggy" Fredricks
2000ScribeCatherine "Katie" Herrold
2000ScribeRita MacRae
2000Nominating CommitteeCaitlin Callahan
2000Nominating CommitteeRaquel Lloreda
2000Head Class AgentCynthia Krohn
2000Reunion ChairRadley Emes
2000Reunion ChairSylvia Roldan
2000Head Class AgentWendy Fisher
2000Nominating Comm MemberAkilah Charlemagne
2000TreasurerDestiny Barletta
2001Co-ScribeSamantha (Sam) Tilton
2001Co-ScribeSarah Kadden
2001Head Class AgentRebecca Deusser
2001Head Class AgentRaluca Dalea
2001Nominating CommitteeCourtney Masland Skerritt
2001PresidentAnnemarie Farrell
2001Reunion ChairElizabeth Syben King
2001TreasurerMelissa Anderson Russell
2001Vice PresidentMaybeth Soverino
2002Co-Vice PresidentErica Lutes
2002Co-Vice PresidentChristina Petrigliano
2002Head Class AgentAmy Koler
2002Head Class AgentKyrie Gilmore
2002Head Class AgentThanh Tran
2002Head Class AgentNicole Townsend
2002PresidentErica Lutes
2002Reunion Co-ChairJennifer Oh
2002Reunion Co-ChairYasmin Davis
2002ScribeDina Finkel
2002ScribeMorgan Walton
2002SecretaryJamie Wielgus
2002TreasurerRamona Marks
2002Web CoordinatorAlyssa Whitbeck Rose
2003Co-ScribeLaura Westfall
2003Co-ScribeMaggie Leidheiser-Stoddard
2003Head Class AgentAbigail Egginton
2003Head Class AgentChristine Mulshine
2003Nominating Committee MemberHannah K. Kolak
2003PresidentJacqueline E. Miller
2003Reunion ChairShannon M. Gessner
2003TreasurerLauren E. Duffy
2003Vice President / Reunion ChairCatherine L. O'Brien
2004Co-PresidentMargaret Byrne
2004Co-PresidentSophia Apostola
2004Co-ScribeKori Binette
2004Co-ScribeGabby Templet Bachhuber
2004Co-Vice PresidentAdrienne Pope
2004Co-Vice PresidentBrenda Hernandez
2004Head Class AgentAnna Robertson
2004Head Class AgentLindsay Theile
2004Head Class AgentJean Bopp Barrett
2004Nominating Committee MemberKatie Hill
2004Reunion Co-ChairRebecca McNealy
2004Reunion Co-ChairVanessa Megaw
2004TreasurerChrysanthe A. Courniotes
2005Head Class AgentJo Testa
2005Head Class AgentKate Vigour
2005Head Class AgentAllison Butler
2005Nominating CommitteeMegan Hudson
2005Nominating CommitteeClaudia Calhoun
2005Nominating CommitteeLaura Khor
2005PresidentEmily Colgan
2005Reunion ChairCaroline Brennan Aranibar
2005Reunion ChairSharon T. Smith
2005Co-ScribeHeather DiGiovanni
2005Co-ScribeJoanna Chlebus
2005SecretaryElizabeth "LIz" DeCoster
2005TreasurerJoana Souza
2005Vice PresidentSierra Thomsen
2005Web CoordinatorKatie Wynen
2006Co-PresidentPaige Ryland
2006Co-PresidentRachel J. Schaefer
2006Co-Reunion ChairCynthia Rocha Diaz
2006Co-Reunion ChairEva Visscher-Simon
2006Co-Reunion ChairTamara Dews
2006Co-ScribeAmy Cavanaugh
2006Co-ScribeMeg Matthews Yariv
2006Co-SecretaryLauren Mulcahy
2006Co-SecretaryFaith Giordano
2006Co-Social ChairShubika Bilkha
2006Co-Social ChairLayne C. Hilton
2006Head Class AgentElizabeth (Liz) Mullin
2006Head Class AgentSimar Singh
2006Head Class AgentRebecca Vernon
2006Head Class AgentAnna Goltz
2006Nominating Committee MemberTiffany Dembowski
2006Nominating Committee MemberCourtney Smith-Clifton
2006Nominating Committee MemberSarah Xefos
2006Nominating Committee MemberElise Wagner
2006Nominating Committee MemberRosalba Gonzalez
2006TreasurerBridget Mahoney
2006Web CoordinatorSarah Wefald
2007Co-Reunion ChairMaggie Behringer
2007Co-Reunion Chair Elizabeth
(Liz) Warth
2007Co-ScribeCatherine (Cate) Rilla
2007Co-ScribeCourtney Reinfried
2007Co-ScribeCarly Steier Covieo
2007Head Class AgentKatherine "Katie" Winick
2007Head Class AgentAudrey Markarian
2007Nominating Committee MemberTamara Bullock Eato
2007Nominating Committee MemberRebecca (Beckie) Markarian
2007PresidentOlga Karagiozi Banis
2007SecretaryKelly Reardon Palmer
2007TreasurerKaren McVey Loweth
2007Web CoordinatorKatherine (Kate) Winick
2008Head Class AgentJulie H. Butash
2008Nominating Committee ChairMadeeha Channah
2008Nominating Committee MemberEmily U. Shrair
2008Nominating Committee MemberIrena Islam
2008Nominating Committee MemberJennifer L. Garner
2008Nominating Committee MemberMattie J. Ettenheim
2008PresidentSarah M. Kniesler
2008Reunion ChairSally J. Brzozowski
2008Reunion ChairJennifer S. Udden
2008ScribeEmily Wagner
2008ScribeNatasha Sokol
2008SecretaryMeg A. Massey
2008TreasurerKatharine Irvin Telman
2008Vice PresidentKatie B. Adler
2008Website CoordinatorLaurie P. O'Hara
2009Head Class AgentDana T. Amsbary
2009Head Class AgentUkwori Onuma Ejibe
2009Head Class AgentMaudie Braswell
2009Nominating Committee MemberMolly Buermann
2009Nominating Committee MemberClara Kim
2009Nominating Committee MemberElise Hale-Case
2009PresidentDana M. Capasso
2009Reunion Co-ChairHannah Rogal
2009Reunion Co-ChairCaitlin Healey
2009ScribeKathleen E. Banaszak
2009SecretaryLara Shibata
2009TreasurerShandra Goldfinger
2009Vice PresidentPriyanjali Ghosh
2009Web Co-CoordinatorJessica Cucco Fabal
2009Web Co-CoordinatorDevaki "Amika" Gair-MacMichael
2010Reunion ChairKati Stadum
2010Web Site CoordinatorPatricia "Pattie" Egessa
2010Web Site CoordinatorPasangi Weerasinghe
2010Head Class AgentMelanie Haber
2010Head Class AgentKatie Dahill
2010Nominating CommitteeTemitope Ojo
2010Nominating CommitteeAsinath "Quizela" Rusibamayila
2010PresidentRahel Lippert
2010Co-ScribeAbby Goldman
2010Co-ScribeEmma Scarloss
2010TreasurerNikki Chambers
2010Vice PresidentAbena Opokua Foli
2011Head Class AgentMuoyo Genevieve Popo
2011Head Class AgentMarija Tesla
2011Nominating ComitteeLeslie Walbridge Beckbridge
2011PresidentMarija Tesla
2011Reunion ChairMeredith Nelson
2011ScribeSarah Schaefer
2011Secretary/Web CoordinatorBarret Zimmermann
2011TreasurerSara Howard
2011Vice PresidentMeredith Spencer-Blaetz
2012Co-ScribeTamar Westphal
2012Co-ScribeEmma Loy-Santelli
2012Head Class AgentEyitemi Popo
2012Head Class AgentAnna Sillers
2012Head Class AgentJennifer Roberts
2012Nominating Committee MemberMargaret Fitzgerald
2012Nominating Committee MemberKelly Ostrowski
2012Nominating Committee MemberCharlotta Jornlid
2012PresidentKaley Ahmann
2012Reunion Co-ChairStephanie Rohr
2012Reunion Co-ChairCarol Still
2012Reunion Co-ChairJessica Fajardo
2012SecretaryLaura Quintrell
2012TreasurerSophie Strassberg
2012Vice PresidentAnn Butts
2012Web CoordinatorLeila Quinn
2013Head Class AgentVictoria Bartow
2013Head Class AgentLindsay Steadman
2013PresidentGeorgina B. Coleman
2013Reunion ChairMegan A. Gregory
2013ScribeJenna Hoopingarner
2013ScribeCourtney Caminiti
2013ScribeGrace Hudkins
2013TreasurerRoma Chandhok Coffin
2013Vice President / SecretaryBrittany D. Shelmon
2013Website CoordinatorCaden M. Friedenbach
2013Website Coordinator (Social)Faith E. Larson
2013Website Coordinator (Social)Simone C. Johnson
2014Co-PresidentJessie Orozco
2014Co-PresidentVanessa Keverenge
2014Co-ScribeMaxana Weiss
2014Co-ScribeSarah Flagg
2014Co-SecretaryDanika Robbins
2014Co-SecretaryAmanda Moyer
2014Co-TreasurerStephanie Slysz
2014Co-TreasurerLiana Bernt
2014Co-Vice PresidentJenna Caputo
2014Co-Vice PresidentMaritza Torres
2014Co-Vice PresidentMichelle Lai
2014Head Class AgentLeigh Edwards
2014Head Class AgentCara Murphy
2014Head Class AgentUzma Hussain
2014Reunion Co-ChairJamie Kornegay
2014Reunion Co-ChairPia Matthes
2014Reunion Co-ChairLindsey Gander
2014Reunion Co-ChairSiobhan McArdle
2014Web CoordinatorSarah Flagg
2014Web CoordinatorJanice Shiu
2015Co-ScribeMeaghan Haenn
2015Co-ScribeKay Heffernan
2015Head Class AgentRachael (Riley) Smith
2015Head Class Agent, Nominating Comm ChairJessica Avery
2015PresidentSarah Watkins
2015TreasurerErin Pierce
2015Vice PresidentTarana Bhatia
2015Web CoordinatorJanaya Reid
2015Reunion ChairBrooke Huynh
2016Head Class AgentCarly R. Bidner
2016Nominating CommitteeHanna W. Atia
2016Nominating CommitteeJulia H. Spector
2016PresidentYmani M. Francis
2016ScribeKira L. Arnott
2016Scribe Alicia K. Winokur
2016SecretaryBrittany M. Lambert
2016TreasurerCourtney Closson
2016Vice PresidentKennedy E. Warner
2016Website CoordinatorEffie K. Degraft-Johnson
2017Head Class AgentSarah Hwang
2017Head Class AgentCharlotte Wagner
2017PresidentAzulina Green
2017Reunion ChairLibby Corvin
2017ScribeCaedyn Busche
2017SecretaryRivka Hughes
2017TreasurerIsa Rodriguez
2017Vice PresidentJulia McConnell
2017Web/Social Media CoordinatorKimberly Neil
2018Co-Reunion ChairMary "Molly" Libbey
2018Co-Reunion ChairGargi Mishra
2018Head Class AgentRebecca Hughes
2018Head Class AgentNicole Villacres
2018PresidentYael Silver
2018ScribeEmily Castner
2018SecretaryXingdi Ma
2018Secretary / Web CoordinatorSara-Ann Yong
2018TreasurerEmma Halbert
2018Vice PresidentCaroline Clowers
2018Web Site CoordinatorEmily Blomquist
2018Web Site CoordinatorAmy Yoelin
2019Head Class AgentNada Al-Thawr
2019Head Class AgentHanna Danziger
2019PresidentVal Montesino
2019Reunion ChairZoe Zelkowitz
2019Reunion ChairJamesa Allen
2019SecretarySamantha Hersh
2019 SenatorZoe Zeligman
2019 TreasurerJoud Mar'i
2019Vice-PresidentRelyn Myrthil
MHFPHead Class AgentSusan Daigneault
MHFPNominating Committee MemberDina M. Bevivino
MHFPNominating Committee MemberKelly Sullivan Uccello
MHFPNominating Committee MemberMaureen Miller Babineau
MHFPPresidentDonna L. Rowe
MHFPReunion ChairSharon B. Clapp
MHFPSecretaryLydia E. Malone
MHFPSocial Media ChairKristine Rose
MHFPTreasurerVivian J. Cronk
MHFPVice PresidentLydia Malone
MHFPWebsite CoordinatorAlicia M. Ralph
MHFPWebsite CoordinatorBeth E. Johnson

Class Websites

Class websites are maintained by individuals from each class, who are responsible for keeping them current and accurate. To view a website, select the blue class year listed in the table below. A black class year indicates that a web link does not exist for that class.

1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959
1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Frances Perkins Alumnae

NOTE: For further information or to report a non-working link, contact the Alumnae Association. 

Social Networks

Social networking is a great way to keep in touch with your classmates and promote class activities, events, and mini-reunions. Learn more about how to set up a social networking group. Does your group have a social presence that is not listed below? Let us know! Email alumnaeassociation@mtholyoke.edu.

Facebook

1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959
1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Frances Perkins Alumnae

Twitter

1978
@78MHC
1985
@85MHC
1994
@mhc1994
1999
@mhc1999
2006
@MtHolyoke2006
2010
@MHC_201
2011
@2011MHC
2011
@2011MHC
  FPs
@FPAlum