Menu

Committees

Select a committee name below to reveal list of members.

Alumnae Trustee Committee

Susan d’Olive Mozena ’67, Chair, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
Danetta Beaushaw ’88, Houston, TX
Catherine C. Burke ’78, Redondo Beach, CA
Maureen McHale Hood ’87, Chene Bougeries, Switzerland
Maria Z. Mossaides ’73, Worcester, MA
Tina Young Poussaint ’79, Chestnut Hill, MA
Elizabeth Taylor ’79, Chicago, IL
Staff Liaison: Nancy Bellows Perez ’76

Classes & Reunion Committee

Melissa Anderson Russell ’01, Chair, East Sandwich, MA (1986, 1995, 1979–1983)
Nikki A. Chambers ’10, Montclair, NJ (2009–2018)
Kathleen Burke Laird ’95, Bolton, MA (1994, 1996–2003, FPs)
Louise Beaumont Peach ’86, Williston, VT (1964–1968, 1974–1978, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988)
Shalom C. Stephens ’94, Las Vegas, NV (1989–1993, 2004–2008)
Joan Roehrig Vater ’76, Lafayette, NJ (1959–1963, 1969–1973)
Staff Liaison: Janet Glick

Clubs & Groups Committee

Elizabeth (Beth) McHugh ’87, Chair, Boston, MA 
Kerri E. Bianchi ’88, Wake Forest, NC 
Desiree Gordon Bruggeman ’88, Cincinnati, OH 
Lisa N. Dell’Angelo ’81, Houston, TX 
Shauna K. O’Boyle ’87, San Francisco, CA 
Ahu Resimcioglu Terzi ’96, New York, NY
Margaret Murray Trenis ’07, New York, NY
Staff Liaison: Maya D’Costa

Communications Committee

Marisa C. Peacock ’01, Chair, Arlington, VA
Andrea D. Brown ’06, Houston, TX
Elizabeth Park DeLana ’84, Newburyport, MA
Alessandra P. Hickson ’09, New York, NY
Sandra H. Sonnenfeld ’85, Poughkeepsie, NY
Staff Liaisons: Jennifer Grow ’94 & Millie Rossman

External Achievement Awards Committee

Linda Rensaco Cadigan ’68, Chair, DeSoto, TX
Anne F. Hyde ’82, Norman, OK
Nancy J. Gustafson ’78, Naples, FL
Anne Conger McCants ’84, Cambridge, MA
Joan Corcoran Steiger ’60, South Hadley, MA
Melissa Sherman Tassinari ’75, Harwich, MA

Staff Liaison: Karen Corday

Finance Committee

Alice C. Maroni ’75, Chair, Alexandria, VA
Raluca Z. Dalea ’01, Houston, TX
Katherine Nichols Greenberg ’74, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA
Maureen Harrigan ’77, Baltimore, MD
Amanda Grace Louis ’81, Cincinnati, OH
Sharyanne J. McSwain ’84, Brooklyn, NY
Staff Liaison: Nancy Bellows Perez ’76

Internal Achievement Awards Committee

Avice A. Meehan ’77, Chair, New York, NY
Judith S. DeBrandt ’65, Rockville, MD
Sabrina L. Maurer ’90, Guilford, CT
Sarah B. Michalec ’76, Boise, ID
Anna Bennett Robertson ’04, Williamstown, MA
Staff Liaison:  Luisa Tavares

Nominating Committee

Danetta L. Beaushaw ’88, Chair, Houston, TX
Lois A. Graham ’82, Stratham, NH
Susy Ham Heldman ’76, Denver, CO
Kayla R. Jackson ’86, Mitchellville, MD
Lynette P. Rizzo ’96, Astoria, NY
Lisa Utzinger Shen ’02, Cambridge, MA
Elizabeth M. Stone ’75, Ann Arbor, MI
Staff Liaison: Nancy Bellows Perez ’76

Quarterly Committee

Tara L. Roberts ’91, Chair, Atlanta, GA
Lisa Hawley Hiley ’83, Williamstown, MA
Perrin McCormick Menashi ’90
Susana M. Morris ’02, Atlanta, GA
Carolyn E. Roesler ’86, Hinesburg, VT
Staff Liaisons: Jennifer Grow ’94 & Millie Rossman

Volunteer Stewardship Committee

Charlotte N. Church ’70, Chair, Bronxville, NY
Hilary J. Bland ’92, Washington, DC
Kristen Metzger Dodge ’85, Holliston, MA
Susan Mann-Whitten ’81, Westborough, MA
Donna Criscione Vieraitis ’80, Boston, MA
Staff Liaison: Jonencia Wood