Menu

Committees

Select a committee name below to reveal list of members.

Alumnae Trustee Committee

Name
Susan d’Olive Mozena ’67, Chair, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

Nancy J. Drake ’73, Little Canada, MN
Arleen McGrath Heiss ’70, Washington, DC
Maureen McHale Hood ’87, Chene Bougeries, Switzerland
Marcia Brumit Kropf ’67, New York, NY
Tina Young Poussaint ’79, Chestnut Hill, MA
Elizabeth Taylor ’79, Chicago, IL
Staff Liaison: Nancy Bellows Perez ’76

Term Expiration
2020
2018
2018
2019
2018
2018
2020

Classes & Reunion Committee
Name
Melissa Anderson Russell ’01, Chair, East Sandwich, MA (1956–1960)

Linda Meyers Crootof ’67, Sarasota, FL (1971–1980)
Mona J. Gubow ’72, Bloomfield Hills, MI (1961–1970)
Bridget E. Mahoney ’06, Astoria, NY (2006-2017)
Louise Beaumont Peach ’86, Williston, VT (1991–2000, FP)
Joan Roehrig Vater ’76, Lafayette, NJ (2001–2005, 1981–1990)
Staff Liaison: Janet Glick
Term Expiration
2019
2018
2018
2018
2019
2020
2020
Clubs & Groups Committee
Name
Elizabeth (Beth) McHugh ’87, Chair, Boston, MA (Lyon’s Pride and 
CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT)
Kerri E. Bianchi ’88, Wake Forest, NC (AL, FL, GA, KY, LA, NC, SC, TN)
Desiree Gordon Bruggeman ’88, Cincinnati, OH (IL, IN, KS, MI, MN, MO, NB, OH, WI, Toronto, CANADA)
Lisa N. Dell’Angelo ’81, Houston, TX (AZ, CO, TX, UT)
Shauna K. O’Boyle ’87, San Francisco, CA (CA, ID, MT, OR, WA )
Hilary M. Salmon ’03, Washington, D.C. (DC, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA)
Staff Liaison:  Maya D’Costa
Term Expiration
2019
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018

Communications Committee
Name
Marisa C. Peacock ’01, Chair, Arlington, VA

Elizabeth Park DeLana ’84, Newburyport, MA
Alessandra P. Hickson ’09, New York, NY
Jennifer L. Mele ’93, Arlington, MA
Hillary Ossip ’10, Washington, DC
Staff Liaisons: Jennifer Grow ’94 & Millie Rossman
Term Expiration
2020
2019
2020
2018
2018
External Achievement Awards Committee
Name
Linda Rensaco Cadigan ’68, Chair, DeSoto, TX

Nelia W. Dunbar ’83, Lemitar, NM
Leslie J. Gianelli ’83, Wallingford, CT
Nancy J. Gustafson ’78, Naples, FL
Anne Conger McCants ’84, Cambridge, MA
Joan Corcoran Steiger ’60, South Hadley, MA
Staff Liaison: Karen Corday
Term Expiration
2020
2018
2018
2020
2020
2019
Finance Committee
Name
Tara Mia Paone ’81, New York, NY

Amanda Grace Louis ’81, Cincinnati, OH
Carolyn Berninger Grover ’92. Wellesley Hills, MA
Carol J. Heinsius Wire ’68, Portland, OR
Staff Liaison: Nancy Bellows Perez ’76
Term Expiration
2018
2020
2019
2018
Internal Achievement Awards Committee
Name
Avice A. Meehan ’77, Chair, New York, NY

Judith S. DeBrandt ’65, Rockville, MD
Marianne DePatie Fouhey ’78, New York, NY
Rachel J. Schaefer ’06, Seattle, WA
Kristen M. Scheyder ’92, Rye, NY
Staff Liaison:  Luisa Tavares
Term Expiration
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
Nominating Committee
Name
Nancy J. Drake ’73, Little Canada, MN

Danetta L. Beaushaw ’88, Houston, TX
V. Radley Emes ’00, Washington, DC
Lois A. Graham ’82, Stratham, NH
Susy Ham Heldman ’76, Denver, CO
Kayla R. Jackson ’86, Mitchellville, MD
Lynette P. Rizzo ’96, Astoria, NY
Lisa Utzinger Shen ’02, Cambridge, MA
Staff Liaison: Nancy Bellows Perez ’76
Term Expiration
2018
2018
2018
2019
2020
2019
2020
2019
Quarterly Committee
Name
Elizabeth (Beth) Mulligan Dunn ’93, Chair, South Dennis, MA

Lisa Hawley Hiley ’83, Williamstown, MA
Carolyn E. Roesler ’86, Hinesburg, VT
Staff Liaisons: Jennifer Grow ’94 & Millie Rossman
Term Expiration
2018
2020
2019
Volunteer Stewardship Committee
Name
Charlotte Church ’70, Bronxville, NY

Hilary J. Bland ’92, Washington, DC
Wendy Pinizzotto Fisher ’00, Tyngsboro, MA
Joan Ford Mongeau ’80, Melrose, MA
Fatima Ezzat Penrose ’85, Wayland, MA
Donna C. Vieraitis ’80, Boston, MA
Staff Liaison: Jonencia Wood
Term Expiration
2019
2020
2018
2018
2018
2019