Menu

Reunion

Committees

Select a committee name below to reveal list of members.

Alumnae Trustee Committee

Ellen Cosgrove ’84, Chair, 2020–2023, Cheshire, CT
Janet Falik Aserkoff ’65, 2019–2022, Cambridge, MA
Danetta Beaushaw ’88, 2018–2021, Houston, TX
Lily Klebanoff Blake ’64, 2020–2023, New York, NY
Susan Brennan Grosel ’82, 2019–2021, Boston, MA
Antoria Howard-Marrow ’81, 2019–2022, Bloomfield, CT
Marcia Brumit Kropf ’67, 2019–2021, New York, NY
Markeisha Miner ’99, 2019–2022, Ithaca, NY
Staff Liaison: Liz Lierman

Classes & Reunion Committee

Cheryl Ryan Maloney ’73, Chair, 2019–2022, Wellesley, MA
Tarana Bhatia, 2020-2022, Medford, MA (1979–1988, 1994)
Kathleen Burke Laird ’95, 2018–2021, Bolton, MA (1989–1993, 1999, 2004–2008)
Joana Souza ’05, 2020-2023, Watertown, MA (1959–1963, 1969–1973)
Shalom C. Stephens ’94, 2018–2021, Las Vegas, NV (1995–1998, 2000–2003, FP)
Hannah Yee ’15, 2020-2023 Boston, MA (1965–1968, 1974–1978)
Staff Liaison: Janet Glick

Clubs & Groups Committee

Hilary M. Salmon ’03, Chair, 2019–2022, Washington, DC
Ann M. Croft ’95, 2019–2022, Alexandria, VA
Tamara Dews ’06, 2020–2023, Bronx, NY
Julie A. Green ’95, 2019–2021, Washington, D.C.

Michelle M. Lepore ’86, 2019–2022, San Carlos, CA 
Ahu Resimcioglu Terzi ’96, 2018–2021, New York, NY 
Margaret Murray Trenis ’07, 2018–2021, New York, NY 
Tamar Spitz Westphal ’12, 2020-2023, Chicago, IL
Staff Liaison: Jonencia Wood

Communications Committee

Rachel Happe McEnroe ’93, Chair, 2020–2023, Andover, MA
Kelly Bahmer-Brouse ’86, 2019–2022, Cleveland, OH
Andrea D. Brown ’06, 2018–2021, Houston, TX
Margaret Pierce Buenneke ’84, 2019–2022, Reston, VA
Rosie Ettenheim ’10, 2020-2023, Washington, DC
Perrin McCormick Menashi ’90, 2018–2021, Newton, MA 
Susana Morris ’02, Atlanta, GA
Sandi H. Sonnenfeld ’85, 2018–2021, Poughkeepsie, NY

Staff Liaisons: Jennifer Grow ’94, Millie Rossman

External Achievement Awards Committee

Danielle Germain ’93, Chair,  2020–2023, Washington, DC
Janet E.  Buhlmann ’89, 2019–2022, Brookline, MA
Amy Gotwals ’91, 2020-2023, Takoma Park, MD
Margaret Gower ’04, 2020-2023, South Bend, IN
Anne F. Hyde ’82, 2018–2021, Naples, FL
Melissa Sherman Tassinari ’75, 2018–2021, Harwich, MA
Staff Liaison: Jess Ayer

Finance Committee

Alice C. Maroni ’75, Chair, 2018–2021, Alexandria, VA
Leocadia Archambault ’06, 2020–2023, Lynn, MA
Franckline Casimir-Benoit ’86, 2020–2023, Maplewood, NJ
Maureen Harrigan ’77, 2018–2019, Dennis Port, MA

Sharyanne J. McSwain ’84, 2018–2021, Brooklyn, NY
Maria Z. Mossaides ’73, 2018–2021, Worcester, MA
Staff Liaison: Liz Lierman

Internal Achievement Awards Committee

Caroline Carosso Griep ’86, Chair, 2020–2023, Marlborough, MA
Karen Davis-Delk ’82, 2019–2022, West Windsor, NJ
Sabrina L. Maurer ’90, 2018–2021, Guilford, CT
Sally B. Michalec ’76, 2018–2021, Boise, ID
Patricia Steeves O’Neil ‘85, 2019–2022, Chicago, IL
Anna Bennett Robertson ’04, 2020–2023, Williamstown, MA
Staff Liaison: Luisa Tavares

Nominating Committee

Danetta L. Beaushaw ’88, Chair, 2018–2021, Houston, TX
Lee Carol Johnson Cook ’83, 2020–2023, Oak Hill, VA
Shannon Dalton Giordano ’91, 2019–2022, Holliston, MA
Bridget Mahoney ’06, 2020–2023, Astoria, NY
Nancy Rosoff ’78, 2020–2023, Malvern, PA
Elizabeth M. Stone ’75, 2018–2021, Ann Arbor, MI
Elizabeth R. VanWinkle ‘82, 2019–2022, Falls Church, VA
Deborah R. Wexler ‘85, 2019–2022, Louisville, KY
Staff Liaison: Liz Lierman

Volunteer Experience Committee

Arleen McGrath Heiss ’70, Chair, 2019–2022, Washington, DC
Ifeoma Aduba ’95, 2020–2023, Doylestown, PA
Kristen J.M. Dodge ’85, 2019–2021, Holliston, MA
Susan Mann-Whitten ’81, 2018–2021, Scarborough, ME
Kaitlyn Szydlowski ’09, 2019–2022, Hoboken, NJ
Staff Liaison: Jonencia Wood