Menu

Volunteers

Committees

Select a committee name below to reveal list of members.

Alumnae Trustee Committee

Susan d’Olive Mozena ’67, Chair, 2017–2020, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
Janet Falik Aserkoff ’65, 2019–2022, Cambridge, MA
Danetta Beaushaw ’88, 2018–2021, Houston, TX
Marcia Brumit Kropf ’67, 2019–2021, New York, NY
Susan Brennan Grosel ’82, 2019–2022, Boston, MA
Antoria Howard-Marrow ’81, 2019–2022, Bloomfield, CT
Markeisha J. Miner ’99, 2017–2020, Ithaca, NY
Maria Z. Mossaides ’73, 2018–2021, Worcester, MA
Elizabeth Taylor ’79, 2017–2020, Chicago, IL
Staff Liaison: Nancy Bellows Perez ’76

Classes & Reunion Committee

Cheryl Ryan Maloney ’73, Chair, 2019–2022, Wellesley, MA
Chrysanthe A. Courniotes ’04, 2019–2022, Washington, DC (2009–2018)
Kathleen Burke Laird ’95, 2018–2021, Bolton, MA (1984–1994, 2004–2008)
Louise Beaumont Peach ’86, 2017–2020, Williston, VT (1964–1968, 1974–1978, 1983)
Shalom C. Stephens ’94, 2018–2021, Las Vegas, NV (1979–1982, 1995–2003, FP)
Joan Roehrig Vater ’76, 2017–2020, Lafayette, NJ (1959–1963, 1969–1973)
Staff Liaison: Janet Glick

Clubs & Groups Committee

Hilary M. Salmon ’03, Chair, 2019–2022, Washington, DC
Kerri E. Bianchi ’88, 2017–2020, Wake Forest, NC
Desiree Gordon Bruggeman ’88, 2017–2020, Cincinnati, OH
Ann M. Croft ’95, 2019–2022, Alexandria, VA 
Julie A. Green ’95, 2019–2021, Washington, D.C.
Michelle M. Lepore ’86, 2019–2022, San Carlos, CA 
Ahu Resimcioglu Terzi ’96, 2018–2021, New York, NY 
Margaret Murray Trenis ’07, 2018–2021, New York, NY 
Staff Liaison: Maya D’Costa

Communications Committee

Marisa C. Peacock ’01, Chair, 2017–2020, Arlington, VA
Andrea D. Brown ’06, 2018–2021, Houston, TX
Margaret Pierce Buenneke ’84, 2019–2022, Reston, VA
Alessandra P. Hickson ’09, 2017–2020, New York, NY
Sandi H. Sonnenfeld ’85, 2018–2021, Poughkeepsie, NY
Staff Liaisons: Jennifer Grow ’94

External Achievement Awards Committee

Linda Rensaco Cadigan ’68, Chair,  2017–2020, DeSoto, TX
Janet E.  Buhlmann ’89, 2019–2022, Brookline, MA
Nancy J. Gustafson ’78, 2017–2020, Naples, FL
Anne Conger McCants ’84, 2017–2020, Reading, MA
Melissa Sherman Tassinari ’75, 2018–2021, Harwich, MA
Anne F. Hyde ’82, 2018–2021, Naples, FL
Staff Liaison: Jess Ayer

Finance Committee

Alice C. Maroni ’75, Chair, 2018–2021, Alexandria, VA
Raluca Z. Dalea ’01, 2018–2020, Houston, TX
Maureen Harrigan ’77, 2018–2019, Baltimore, MD
Amanda Grace Louis ’89, 2017–2020, Cincinnati, OH
Sharyanne J. McSwain ’84, 2018–2021, Brooklyn, NY
Maria Z. Mossaides ’73, 2018–2021, Worcester, MA
Staff Liaison: Nancy Bellows Perez ’76

Internal Achievement Awards Committee

Avice A. Meehan ’77, Chair, 2017–2020, New York, NY
Karen Davis-Delk ’82, 2019–2022, West Windsor, NJ
Sabrina L. Maurer ’90, 2018–2021, Guilford, CT
Sally B. Michalec ’76, 2018–2021, Boise, ID
Patricia Steeves O’Neil ‘85, 2019–2022, Chicago, IL
Anna Bennett Robertson ’04, 2018–2021, Williamstown, MA
Staff Liaison: Luisa Tavares

Nominating Committee

Danetta L. Beaushaw ’88, Chair, 2018–2021, Houston, TX
Ashanta N. Evans-Blackwell ’95, 2019–2020, Memphis, TN
Shannon Dalton Giordano ’91, 2019–2020, Holliston, MA
Susy Ham Heldman ’76, 2017–2020, Denver, CO
Lynette P. Rizzo ’96, 2017–2020, Astoria, NY
Elizabeth M. Stone ’75, 2018–2021, Ann Arbor, MI
Elizabeth R. VanWinkle ‘82, 2019–2022, Falls Church, VA
Deborah R. Wexler ‘85, 2019–2022, Louisville, KY
Staff Liaison: Nancy Bellows Perez ’76

Quarterly Committee

Lisa Hawley Hiley ’83, 2017–2020, Williamstown, MA
Kelly Bahmer-Brouse ’86, 2019–2022, Cleveland, OH
Perrin McCormick Menashi ’90, 2018–2020, Newton, MA 
Susana M. Morris ’02, 2018–2021, Atlanta, GA
Staff Liaisons: Jennifer Grow ’94 & Millie Rossman

Volunteer Experience Committee

Arleen McGrath Heiss ’70, Chair, 2019–2022, Washington, DC
Hilary J. Bland ’92, 2017–2020, Washington, DC
Kristen J.M. Dodge ’85, 2019–2021, Holliston, MA
Susan Mann-Whitten ’81, 2018–2021, Scarborough, ME
Kaitlyn Szydlowski ’09, 2019–2022, Hoboken, NJ
Staff Liaison: Jonencia Wood